Kingston Amateur Regatta
Saturday 9th July 2011
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 10 July 2011Draw for Walbrook Teddington SRA
5) Womens Novice Coxed Fours
26) Kingston RC (Lund)────────────────┐
│ Osiris BC (Peplinski)
27) Putney Town RC (Herbert)──────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:17 2 lengths │
28) Osiris BC (Peplinski)─────────────┘ │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Knight)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
29) Guildford RC (Little)─────────────┐ │ 3:58 4 lengths │
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Knight) │ │
30) Cambridge Univ WBC (Knight)───────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 4:00 4 1/2 │
31) HSBC RC (McMullan)────────────────┘ │ Osiris BC (Kooij)
├──────────────────────────────────────
32) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Hughes)──┐ │ 3:53 1 1/2 lengths
│ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Hughes) │
33) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Gregory)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 3:52 easily │ │
34) HSBC RC (Asole)───────────────────┘ │ Osiris BC (Kooij) │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
35) Osiris BC (Kooij)─────────────────┐ │ 2 lengths
│ Osiris BC (Kooij) │
36) Kingston RC (Parillon)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:54 easily
37) Cambridge Univ WBC (Flach)────────┘
18) Junior 16 Sculls
86) King's School Cantab (Hastings)─────┐ King's School Cantab (Hastings)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
87) Guildford RC (Greenwood)────────────┘ 4:22 1/2 length │ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Whitbread)
├────────────────────────────────────────
88) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Whitbread)─┐ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Whitbread) │ 4:03 easily
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
89) RGS High Wycombe (Commins)──────────┘ 2 lengths
29) Junior 16 Double Sculls
171) St James BC (Ceppi Di Lecco/Sirmon)──────┐
│ RGS High Wycombe (Commins/Eyres)
172) RGS High Wycombe (Commins/Eyres)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 3:34 1/2 length
173) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Ward/Whitbread)─┘
31) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls
181) King's School Cantab (Frye/Mansfield)──┐ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Bevan/Hughes)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
182) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Bevan/Hughes)─┘ Row Over │ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Bevan/Hughes)
├────────────────────────────────────────────
183) Molesey BC (Nunneley/Porteous)─────────┐ Molesey BC (Nunneley/Porteous) │ 4:08 1 length
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
184) Guildford RC (Murray/Beech)────────────┘ 4:11 2 1/4 lengths
34) Womens Novice Sculls
200) Tethys BC (Bera)───────────────┐
│ Osiris BC (Keane)
201) Osiris BC (Keane)──────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:35 3/4 length │
202) Twickenham RC (Rudenko)────────┘ │ Osiris BC (Keane)
├────────────────────────────────────
203) Vesta RC (McGregor─Macdonald)──┐ │ 4:26 easily
│ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Ward) │
204) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Ward)─┼────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:39 4 lengths
205) Molesey BC (Faldo)─────────────┘