Kingston Amateur Regatta
Saturday 9th July 2011
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 10 July 2011Draw for Vesta RC
7) Novice Double Sculls
42) Vesta RC (Rose/Unler)───────────────┐
│ Vesta RC (Rose/Unler)
43) Kingston RC (Christie/Georgiou)─────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:44 easily │
44) Putney Town RC (Booth/Drewry)───────┘ │ Vesta RC (Rose/Unler)
├────────────────────────────────────────
45) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Hunter/Dodd)─┐ │ 3:34 easily
│ Molesey BC (Taylor/Kumar) │
46) Molesey BC (Taylor/Kumar)───────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:44 2 lengths
47) Kingston RC (Hoskin/Taylor)─────────┘
12) Womens Novice Double Sculls
62) Kingston Grammar School (Barnard/Cook)─┐ Kingston Grammar School (Barnard/Cook)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
63) Tethys BC (Apostolidou/Eccles)─────────┘ 4:08 easily │ Kingston Grammar School (Barnard/Cook)
├───────────────────────────────────────────
64) Vesta RC (Furuhata/Van Heteren)────────┐ Vesta RC (Furuhata/Van Heteren) │ 4:05 easily
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
65) King's School Cantab (Ellard/Frye)─────┘ 4:36 easily
15) Intermediate 3 Sculls
73) Kingston RC (Miyake─Mark)────────┐ Kingston RC (Miyake Mark)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
74) Fitzwilliam College (Marron)─────┘ Row Over │
│
75) City of Oxford RC (Anderson)─────┐ │
│ Walton RC (Shire) │ Cambridge Lightweights (Tedbury)
76) Walton RC (Shire)────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
│ 3:58 5 lengths │ 4:03 4 lengths
77) Auriol Kensington (Gracey)───────┘ │
│
78) Cambridge Lightweights (Tedbury)─┐ Cambridge Lightweights (Tedbury) │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
79) Vesta RC (Galavotti)─────────────┘ 3:58 easily
17) Masters F/G Sculls
83) Kingston RC (Merrall =F)─┐
│ Kingston RC (Merrall =F)
84) Vesta RC (Mew =F)────────┼─────────────────────────────
│ 4:21 1 1/2 lengths
85) Kingston RC (Dare =G)────┘
19) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls
90) Putney High School (Parker)─────┐
│ Putney High School (Parker)
91) Molesey BC (Sharrod)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:32 3 lengths │
92) Bewl Bridge RC (Hayes)──────────┘ │
│
93) University of Surrey (Jonckers)─┐ │
│ Osiris BC (Keane) │ Walbrook RC (Church)
94) Vesta RC (McGregor─Macdonald)───┼────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
│ 4:27 2 lengths │ 4:27 2 lengths
95) Osiris BC (Keane)───────────────┘ │
│
96) Kingston RC (Graham)────────────┐ │
│ Walbrook RC (Church) │
97) Walbrook RC (Church)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2 1/4 lengths
98) Molesey BC (Marshall)───────────┘
24) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
136) Osiris BC (Robb)────────────────────┐
│ Osiris BC (Robb)
137) Vesta RC (Hartley)──────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3 lengths │
138) Kingston Grammar School (Crocker)───┘ │
│
139) Cambridge Univ WBC (Lane)───────────┐ │
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Lane) │
140) Parrs Priory (Carroll)──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┤
│ easily │
141) Putney Town RC (Higgins)────────────┘ │ Osiris BC (Robb)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
142) Lady Eleanor Holles (Stuart)────────┐ │ 3:54 1 3/4 lengths │
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Stuart) │ │
143) Kingston RC (Long)──────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 3:47 1 length │
144) HSBC RC (Francis)───────────────────┘ │ Osiris BC (Bruger)
├─────────────────────────────────────────
145) City of Oxford RC (Keir)────────────┐ │ 3:46 2 1/4 lengths
│ Oxford Academicals RC (Hauschild) │
146) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Fox)───────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1 length │ │
147) Oxford Academicals RC (Hauschild)───┘ │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Stuart) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
148) Putney Town RC (Swanton)────────────┐ Osiris BC (Bruger) │ 1 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────┤
150) Osiris BC (Bruger)──────────────────┘ 4 lengths │
│
151) Parrs Priory (Ross)─────────────────┐ │
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Moir Porteous) │
0) ──────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:56 4 lengths
152) Cambridge Univ WBC (Moir─Porteous)──┘
25) Masters C/D/E Coxless Fours
153) Putney Town RC (De Maria =E)─────────────┐
│ Vesta RC (Simpson =C)
154) Vesta RC (Simpson =C)────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 3:49 easily
155) Tiffin Associates (Tiffin Associates =D)─┘
32) Novice Sculls
185) Vesta RC (Unler)─────────────────┐
│ Vesta RC (Unler)
186) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Hunter)───┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:02 3 lengths │
187) Abingdon RC (Lynch)──────────────┘ │ University of Surrey (Elton)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
188) University of Surrey (Elton)─────┐ University of Surrey (Elton) │ 4:05 2 1/2 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
189) King's School Cantab (Hastings)──┘ easily │ Crabtree BC (Curle)
├──────────────────────────────────────
190) Molesey BC (Raspin)──────────────┐ │ 3:54 3/4 length
│ Crabtree BC (Curle) │
191) Twickenham RC (Marshall)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4:05 easily │ │
192) Crabtree BC (Curle)──────────────┘ │ Crabtree BC (Curle) │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
193) London Oratory School BC (Murch)─┐ Vesta RC (Galavotti) │ 3:52 3 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
194) Vesta RC (Galavotti)─────────────┘ 3:58 1 1/2 lengths
34) Womens Novice Sculls
200) Tethys BC (Bera)───────────────┐
│ Osiris BC (Keane)
201) Osiris BC (Keane)──────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:35 3/4 length │
202) Twickenham RC (Rudenko)────────┘ │ Osiris BC (Keane)
├────────────────────────────────────
203) Vesta RC (McGregor─Macdonald)──┐ │ 4:26 easily
│ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Ward) │
204) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Ward)─┼────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:39 4 lengths
205) Molesey BC (Faldo)─────────────┘