Kingston Amateur Regatta
Saturday 9th July 2011
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 10 July 2011Draw for The King's School Canterbury BC
12) Womens Novice Double Sculls
62) Kingston Grammar School (Barnard/Cook)─┐ Kingston Grammar School (Barnard/Cook)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
63) Tethys BC (Apostolidou/Eccles)─────────┘ 4:08 easily │ Kingston Grammar School (Barnard/Cook)
├───────────────────────────────────────────
64) Vesta RC (Furuhata/Van Heteren)────────┐ Vesta RC (Furuhata/Van Heteren) │ 4:05 easily
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
65) King's School Cantab (Ellard/Frye)─────┘ 4:36 easily
13) Womens Junior Double Sculls
66) Guildford RC (Little/Primmer)───────────────┐
│ Guildford RC (Little/Primmer)
67) King's School Cantab (Ellis/Thomas)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 4:01 2 1/2 lengths
68) Tideway Scullers School (Flanagan/Flanagan)─┘
18) Junior 16 Sculls
86) King's School Cantab (Hastings)─────┐ King's School Cantab (Hastings)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
87) Guildford RC (Greenwood)────────────┘ 4:22 1/2 length │ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Whitbread)
├────────────────────────────────────────
88) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Whitbread)─┐ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Whitbread) │ 4:03 easily
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
89) RGS High Wycombe (Commins)──────────┘ 2 lengths
20) Women's Junior 16 Sculls
99) Kingston Grammar School (Bridge)─────┐
│ Kingston Grammar School (Bridge)
100) Kingston Grammar School (Roden)─────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:28 3 lengths │
101) Kingston Grammar School (Moore)─────┘ │
│
102) Kingston Grammar School (Kenneally)─┐ Kingston Grammar School (Ross) │ Kingston Grammar School (Ross)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
103) Kingston Grammar School (Ross)──────┘ 4:31 1 1/2 lengths │ 4:32 3 lengths │
│ │
104) Kingston Grammar School (Dubois)────┐ Kingston Grammar School (Hodson) │ │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
105) Kingston Grammar School (Hodson)────┘ Row Over │ Kingston Grammar School (Ross)
├─────────────────────────────────────────
106) Guildford RC (Murray)───────────────┐ │ 4:30 2 1/2 lengths
│ Molesey BC (Porteous) │
107) King's School Cantab (Mansfield)────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1/2 length │ │
108) Molesey BC (Porteous)───────────────┘ │ Molesey BC (Porteous) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
109) Molesey BC (Nunneley)───────────────┐ │ 4:30 2 lengths
│ Molesey BC (Nunneley) │
110) Guildford RC (Beech)────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:30 easily
111) Kingston Grammar School (Crocker)───┘
30) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
174) Kingston RC (Smith/Elliott)─────────────────┐ Kingston RC (Smith/Elliott)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
175) King's School Cantab (Ellis/Thomas)─────────┘ 4:17 1 1/2 lengths │
│
176) Putney Town RC (Frehe/Futernick)────────────┐ │
│ Tideway Scullers School (Flanagan/Flanagan) │ Tideway Scullers School (Flanagan/Flanagan)
177) Weybridge Ladies (Johnson/Adams)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 4:03 4 lengths │ 3:59 3 1/2 lengths
178) Tideway Scullers School (Flanagan/Flanagan)─┘ │
│
179) Molesey BC (Marshall/Sharrod)───────────────┐ Kingston RC (Brunning/Guse) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
180) Kingston RC (Brunning/Guse)─────────────────┘ Row Over
31) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls
181) King's School Cantab (Frye/Mansfield)──┐ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Bevan/Hughes)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
182) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Bevan/Hughes)─┘ Row Over │ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Bevan/Hughes)
├────────────────────────────────────────────
183) Molesey BC (Nunneley/Porteous)─────────┐ Molesey BC (Nunneley/Porteous) │ 4:08 1 length
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
184) Guildford RC (Murray/Beech)────────────┘ 4:11 2 1/4 lengths
32) Novice Sculls
185) Vesta RC (Unler)─────────────────┐
│ Vesta RC (Unler)
186) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Hunter)───┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:02 3 lengths │
187) Abingdon RC (Lynch)──────────────┘ │ University of Surrey (Elton)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
188) University of Surrey (Elton)─────┐ University of Surrey (Elton) │ 4:05 2 1/2 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
189) King's School Cantab (Hastings)──┘ easily │ Crabtree BC (Curle)
├──────────────────────────────────────
190) Molesey BC (Raspin)──────────────┐ │ 3:54 3/4 length
│ Crabtree BC (Curle) │
191) Twickenham RC (Marshall)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4:05 easily │ │
192) Crabtree BC (Curle)──────────────┘ │ Crabtree BC (Curle) │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
193) London Oratory School BC (Murch)─┐ Vesta RC (Galavotti) │ 3:52 3 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
194) Vesta RC (Galavotti)─────────────┘ 3:58 1 1/2 lengths