Kingston Amateur Regatta
Saturday 10th July 2010
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 11 July 2010
1) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
1) Nephthys (Gamble)───────────┐
│ Granta (Adams)
2) Granta (Adams)──────────────┼───────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:36 1/2 length │
3) City of Oxford RC (Murray)──┘ │ Parrs Priory (Drake)
├───────────────────────────────┐
4) Tiffin Associates (Hayward)─┐ │ 3:35 2 lengths │
│ Parrs Priory (Drake) │ │
5) Parrs Priory (Drake)────────┼───────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 3:29 4 lengths │
6) Thames Tradesmen/Kingston───┘ │ Parrs Priory (Drake)
├───────────────────────────────
7) City of Cambridge (Kirk)────┐ │ 3:41 3/4 length
│ Curlew RC (Peters) │
8) Curlew RC (Peters)──────────┼───────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 3:45 2 1/2 lengths │ │
9) Cygnet RC (Marney)──────────┘ │ Kingston RC (Doe) │
├───────────────────────────────┘
10) Kingston RC (Doe)──────────┐ Kingston RC (Doe) │ 3:41 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────────┘
11) Twickenham RC (Turner)─────┘ 3:34 1 2/3 lengths
2) Novice Coxed Fours
12) Nephthys (Michelberger)───┐
│ Nephthys (Michelberger)
13) Cygnet RC (Watson)────────┼──────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:50 2/3 length │
14) Molesey BC (Drye)─────────┘ │ Nephthys (Michelberger)
├──────────────────────────────┐
15) Granta (Pugh Ginn)────────┐ HSBC RC (Fernandez Lopez) │ 4:01 5 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────┘ │
16) HSBC RC (Fernandez Lopez)─┘ Row Over │ Nephthys (Dicks)
├──────────────────────────────
17) Curlew RC (Sunderland)────┐ │ 3:40 2 lengths
│ Parrs Priory (Wilson) │
18) Walbrook RC (Sathiakumar)─┼──────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1 1/4 lengths │ │
19) Parrs Priory (Wilson)─────┘ │ Nephthys (Dicks) │
├──────────────────────────────┘
20) Molesey BC (Keenes)───────┐ Nephthys (Dicks) │ 1 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────┘
21) Nephthys (Dicks)──────────┘ 3:37 3/4 length
3) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
22) Kingston RC (Timmis)──────────┐
│ Walbrook RC (Venning)
23) Walbrook RC (Venning)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:54 1 2/3 lengths │
24) Putney Town RC (Futernick)────┘ │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Brice)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
25) Vesta RC (Schorm)─────────────┐ │ 3:48 5 lengths │
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Brice) │ │
26) Cambridge Univ WBC (Brice)────┼──────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 3:49 easily │
27) Eton Excelsior RC (Mattiazzi)─┘ │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Brice)
├──────────────────────────────────
28) HSBC RC (Francis)─────────────┐ │ 3:52 4 lengths
│ Sons of the Thames (Demblon) │
29) Guildford RC (Johnson)────────┼──────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 3 feet │ │
30) Sons of the Thames (Demblon)──┘ │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Conway) │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
31) Kingston RC (Line)────────────┐ │ 4:02 1 1/2 lengths
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Conway) │
32) Putney Town RC (Pictor)───────┼──────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:04 4 lengths
33) Cambridge Univ WBC (Conway)───┘
4) Womens Novice Coxed Fours
34) Cambridge Univ WBC (Fallas)─────────────┐
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Fallas)
35) HSBC/Parrs Priory (HSBC/Parrs)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:03 easily │
36) Parrs Priory (Macleod)──────────────────┘ │
│
37) Oxford Academicals RC (Strange)─────────┐ │
│ Twickenham RC (Hop) │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Fallas)
38) Twickenham RC (Hop)─────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 4:06 easily │ 3:55 3/4 length
39) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Charalambides)─┘ │
│
40) Molesey BC (Downes)─────────────────────┐ Cambridge Univ WBC (Bryan) │
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
41) Cambridge Univ WBC (Bryan)──────────────┘ 4:15 easily
5) Intermediate 2 Coxless Fours
42) Granta (Fuller)──────────────────┐
│ Thames Tradesmens' RC (Clements)
43) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Clements)─┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:19 1/2 length │
44) Vesta RC (Campbell)──────────────┘ │ Thames Tradesmens' RC (Clements)
├─────────────────────────────────────
45) Putney Town RC (Baker)───────────┐ │ 3:20 3/4 length
│ Putney Town RC (Baker) │
46) Cygnet RC (Bates)────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:19 4 lengths
47) Twickenham RC (Frater)───────────┘
6) Intermediate 2 Double Sculls
48) Eton Excelsior RC (Morrow/Fulton)─┐
│
49) Vesta/London (Hughes/Brown)───────┼──────────────────────────────────────
│ Race 35 12:20
50) Kingston/Tiffin (Thompson/Clarke)─┘
7) Novice Double Sculls
51) Kingston RC (Taylor/Hoskin)────────┐ Kingston RC (Taylor/Hoskin)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
52) Tiffin School (Moran/Street)───────┘ Row Over │ King's School Cantab (Cox/Stevens)
├───────────────────────────────────────
53) Parrs Priory (Hunt/Ten Broeke)─────┐ King's School Cantab (Cox/Stevens) │ 3:53 5 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
54) King's School Cantab (Cox/Stevens)─┘ 4:01 1 3/4 lengths
8) Womens Novice Double Sculls
55) Thames RC (Duff/Hardie)──────────────────┐
│ Thames RC (Duff/Hardie)
56) Cambridge Univ WBC (Daggett/Plunkett)────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:08 3 1/2 lengths │
57) Twickenham RC (Cooper/Baker)─────────────┘ │
│
58) Vesta RC (Leatherland/Goodman)───────────┐ Wolfson Coll Oxford (Apostolidou/Eccles) │ Thames RC (Duff/Hardie)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
59) Wolfson Coll Oxford (Apostolidou/Eccles)─┘ Row Over │ 4:20 easily │
│ │
60) Vesta RC (McGregor─Macdonald/Johnson)────┐ Vesta RC (McGregor Macdonald/Johnson) │ │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
61) Kingston Grammar School (Pearse/Wright)──┘ 2:29 4 lengths │ Thames RC (Duff/Hardie)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────
62) Vesta RC (Lamping/Cheeseman)─────────────┐ │ 3 lengths
│ Vesta RC (Lamping/Cheeseman) │
63) Weybridge/Guildford (Dailey/Myles─Hook)──┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4:26 easily │ │
64) Weybridge Ladies (Thornton/Woolley)──────┘ │ Vesta RC (Albano/Campbell) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
65) Vesta RC (Albano/Campbell)───────────────┐ │ 4:21 4 lengths
│ Vesta RC (Albano/Campbell) │
66) Thames RC (Podevyn/Paagman)──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:27 easily
67) Twickenham RC (Day/Nicholls)─────────────┘
9) Intermediate 2 Eights
101) Sons of the Thames (Maclure)───┐
│ Sons of the Thames (Maclure)
102) Granta (Fuller)────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Row Over │
103) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Brewer)─┘ │ Vesta RC (Bond)
├────────────────────────────────────
104) Cygnet RC (Phunky)─────────────┐ │ Row Over
│ Vesta RC (Bond) │
105) Vesta RC (Bond)────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:04 1/2 length
68) Twickenham RC (Pape)────────────┘
10) Intermediate 3 Eights
106) Parrs Priory (Gednooy)─────────┐
│ City of Cambridge (Cornegruta)
107) City of Cambridge (Cornegruta)─┼────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:18 3 1/2 lengths │
108) Vesta RC (Graham)──────────────┘ │
│
109) Kingston RC (Ellam)────────────┐ │
│ Kingston RC (Ellam) │ City of Cambridge (Cornegruta)
110) Granta (Adams)─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
│ 3:09 3/4 length │ 3:05 1 1/3 lengths
111) Curlew RC (Sunderland)─────────┘ │
│
112) City of Cambridge (Price)──────┐ City of Cambridge (Price) │
├────────────────────────────────────┘
113) Kingston RC (Taylor)───────────┘ 3:26 1 1/2 lengths
11) Novice Eights
114) Putney Town RC (Murphy)────────────┐
│ Nephthys (Stanner)
115) Parrs Priory (Wilson)──────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4 lengths │
116) Nephthys (Stanner)─────────────────┘ │ Nephthys (Stanner)
├────────────────────────────────────────
117) Quintin BC (Pitt)──────────────────┐ Kingston Grammar School (Jennings) │ 3:18 4 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
118) Kingston Grammar School (Jennings)─┘ 3:26 2/3 length
12) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights
119) Walbrook RC (Bolton)──────────────┐
│ Walbrook RC (Bolton)
120) Thames Tradesmen/Putney HS────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:36 3 feet │
121) Kingston Grammar School───────────┘ │
│
122) Wolfson Coll Oxford (Eccles)──────┐ │
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Bryan) │ Walbrook RC (Bolton)
123) Putney Town RC (Futernick)────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
│ 3:45 2 lengths │ 3:38 1 1/2 lengths
124) Cambridge Univ WBC (Bryan)────────┘ │
│
125) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Sargent)─┐ │
│ Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Sargent) │
126) Kingston RC (Timmis)──────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:46 2 feet
127) Vesta RC (Schorm)─────────────────┘
13) Womens Novice Eights
128) Cambridge Uni/Hughes Hall (Fallas)─┐
│ Cambridge Uni/Hughes Hall (Fallas)
129) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Hughes)───┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ easily │
130) Oxford Academicals RC (Strange)────┘ │ Cambridge Uni/Hughes Hall (Fallas)
├────────────────────────────────────────
131) Parrs Priory/HSBC──────────────────┐ Cambridge Univ WBC (Krepp) │ 3:33 easily
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
132) Cambridge Univ WBC (Krepp)─────────┘ 3:55 4 lengths
14) Womens Novice Quad Sculls
133) Globe RC (Medland)───────────┐
│ Putney High School (Parker)
134) Putney High School (Parker)──┼──────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:56 1 foot │
135) Weybridge RC (Meyer)─────────┘ │ Putney High School (Parker)
├──────────────────────────────────
136) King's School Cantab (Ellis)─┐ Twickenham RC (Nicholls) │ 3:59 5 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
137) Twickenham RC (Nicholls)─────┘ 4:02 1 36
15) Intermediate 2 Sculls
140) Tiffin School (Rolls)──┐
│ Putney Town RC (Emery)
141) Putney Town RC (Emery)─┼────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:47 2 1/2 lengths │
69) Twickenham RC (Pape)────┘ │ Putney Town RC (Emery)
├────────────────────────────
138) Twickenham RC (Nelson)─┐ Twickenham RC (Nelson) │ 3 feet
├────────────────────────────┘
139) Walbrook RC (Sawtell)──┘ 4:00 4 lengths
16) Intermediate 3 Sculls
142) Gravesend RC (Johnson)──────────┐
│ Gravesend RC (Johnson)
143) Maidenhead RC (Littlewood)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:01 2 1/2 lengths │
144) Twickenham RC (Hitchinson)──────┘ │
│
145) Globe RC (Hollier)──────────────┐ │
│ Tideway Scullers School (Eames) │ Tideway Scullers School (Eames)
146) Tideway Scullers School (Eames)─┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
│ 3:51 3 lengths │ 4 lengths
147) Northampton (Wolstenholme)──────┘ │
│
148) Kingston RC (Thompson)──────────┐ │
│ Tiffin School (Clarke) │
149) Tiffin School (Clarke)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:54 1 1/2 lengths
150) Nephthys (Weissmueller)─────────┘
17) Novice Sculls
151) City of Cambridge (Hughes)─────┐
│ Royal Docks RC (Whapham)
152) Walbrook RC (Lukes)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:17 4 lengths │
153) Royal Docks RC (Whapham)───────┘ │ Royal Docks RC (Whapham)
├────────────────────────────────────
154) King's School Cantab (Stevens)─┐ │ 4:03 3 1/2 lengths
│ Vesta RC (Galavotti) │
155) Vesta RC (Galavotti)───────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1/2 length
156) City of Cambridge (Marron)─────┘
18) Junior 16 Sculls
157) Kingston Grammar School (Mallett)───┐
│ Kingston Grammar School (Allin)
158) Kingston Grammar School (Devine)────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:12 3 1/2 lengths │
159) Kingston Grammar School (Allin)─────┘ │ Kingston Grammar School (Hoskin)
├─────────────────────────────────────────
160) Kingston Grammar School (Maccormac)─┐ Kingston Grammar School (Hoskin) │ 4:00 2 1/4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
161) Kingston Grammar School (Hoskin)────┘ 4:01 3 lengths
19) Womens Intermediate 1 Sculls
163) Thames RC (Theodorou)─┐
│
164) Nottingham (Kugele)───┼───────────────────────────┐
│ Race 240 17:15 │
165) Vesta RC (Lowings)────┘ │
├───────────────────────────
162) Vesta RC (Hedges)─────┐ │ Race 249 18:00
├───────────────────────────┘
166) Nottingham (Kugele)───┘ Race 237 17:00
21) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls
167) Kingston RC (Gadsden)──────┐ City of Bristol (Fullman)
├────────────────────────────────┐
168) City of Bristol (Fullman)──┘ 4:30 1 67 │ City of Bristol (Fullman)
├────────────────────────────────
169) Weybridge Ladies (Johnson)─┐ Kingston RC (Graham) │ 4:23 easily
├────────────────────────────────┘
170) Kingston RC (Graham)───────┘ 4:29 2/3 length
22) Womens Novice Sculls
171) Kingston RC (Sandys)──────────────┐
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Polgreen)
172) Lady Eleanor Holles (Davis)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:30 easily │
173) Cambridge Univ WBC (Polgreen)─────┘ │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Polgreen)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
174) Tideway Scullers School (Eisdell)─┐ │ 4:30 easily │
│ Vesta RC (Lamping) │ │
175) Lady Eleanor Holles (Richard)─────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ easily │
176) Vesta RC (Lamping)────────────────┘ │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Polgreen)
├───────────────────────────────────────
177) Lady Eleanor Holles (Brown)───────┐ │ 4:27 5 lengths
│ Thames RC (Harris) │
178) Thames RC (Harris)────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4 lengths │ │
179) Cambridge Univ WBC (Daggett)──────┘ │ Thames RC (Harris) │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
180) Lady Eleanor Holles (Miryanova)───┐ Vesta RC (McGregor Macdonald) │ 4:56 easily
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
181) Vesta RC (McGregor─Macdonald)─────┘ Row Over
23) Women's Junior 18 Sculls
182) Cantabrigian RC (Dix)────────────┐
│ Royal Docks RC (Chapman)
183) Royal Docks RC (Chapman)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:22 1 1/2 lengths │
184) Lady Eleanor Holles (Robson)─────┘ │ Royal Docks RC (Chapman)
├──────────────────────────────────────
185) Tideway Scullers School (Scrine)─┐ Putney High School (Edwards) │ 4:15 1 1/4 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
186) Putney High School (Edwards)─────┘ 4:17 3 feet