Kingston Amateur Regatta
Saturday 11th July 2009
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 12 July 2009Draw for Eton Excelsior RC
Womens Intermediate 3 Eights
21) Kingston RC (Goddard)───────────┐
│ Twickenham RC (Holloway)
22) Twickenham RC (Holloway)────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:43 1 1/4 lengths │
23) Vesta RC (Goodman)──────────────┘ │
│
24) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Lucey)─┐ │
│ Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Lucey) │ Twickenham RC (Holloway)
25) Cambridge Univ WBC (Long)───────┼────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
│ 3:40 1/4 length │ 3:44 2 1/4 lengths
26) Eton Excelsior RC (Richardson)──┘ │
│
27) Walbrook RC (Bolton)────────────┐ │
│ Walbrook RC (Bolton) │
28) Twickenham RC (West)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:46 4 lengths
29) Vesta RC (Starostina)───────────┘
Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
43) HSBC RC (Fitz)──────────────┐
│ HSBC RC (Fitz)
44) Parrs Priory (Ten Broeke)───┼────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:39 2 lengths │
45) Furnivall (Ramos Plasencia)─┘ │
│
46) Eton Excelsior RC (Martin)──┐ Twickenham RC (Whittington) │ Twickenham RC (Whittington)
├────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────┐
47) Twickenham RC (Whittington)─┘ 3:34 3 lengths │ 3:33 3/4 length │
│ │
48) Granta (Masters)────────────┐ Granta (Masters) │ │
├────────────────────────────────┘ │
49) Kingston RC (Bidmead)───────┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ Putney Town RC (Bartoldus)
├────────────────────────────────
50) Thames RC (Wilson)──────────┐ │ 3:31 3 feet
│ Putney Town RC (Bartoldus) │
51) Putney Town RC (Bartoldus)──┼────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 3:39 3 lengths │ │
52) Girton College──────────────┘ │ Putney Town RC (Bartoldus) │
├────────────────────────────────┘
53) Curlew RC (Hogg)────────────┐ │ easily
│ Curlew RC (Hogg) │
54) Parrs Priory (Nooy)─────────┼────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:45 1 length
55) HSBC RC (Keith)─────────────┘
Novice Coxed Fours
56) Thames RC (Johnston)───────────┐
│ Kingston RC (Hoskin)
57) Tiffin School (Nulson)─────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:49 a canvas │
58) Kingston RC (Hoskin)───────────┘ │
│
59) Reading RC (Nobile)────────────┐ │
│ Granta (Varley) │ Granta (Varley)
60) University of Surrey (Minarik)─┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
│ 3:42 easily │ 3:37 1 length
61) Granta (Varley)────────────────┘ │
│
62) Eton Excelsior RC (Brash)──────┐ │
│ Twickenham RC (Hitchinson) │
63) Parrs Priory (Wilson)──────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:45 2 lengths
64) Twickenham RC (Hitchinson)─────┘
Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
70) Walbrook RC (McLaverty)──────┐
│ Kingston RC (Kerrigan)
71) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Bews)─┼─────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1 1/2 lengths │
72) Kingston RC (Kerrigan)───────┘ │ A S R Nereus (Koopman)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
73) A S R Nereus (Koopman)───────┐ │ 4:30 Row Over │
│ A S R Nereus (Koopman) │ │
74) Guildford RC (Hough)─────────┼─────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 4:08 4 lengths │
75) Poplar Blackwall (Birrell)───┘ │ Walbrook RC (Venning)
├─────────────────────────────────
76) Reading RC (Fairhurst)───────┐ │ 3:57 1/3 length
│ Eton Excelsior RC (Watson) │
77) Eton Excelsior RC (Watson)───┼─────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4:02 3 lengths │ │
78) Parrs Priory (Wilson)────────┘ │ Walbrook RC (Venning) │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
79) Globe RC (Clark)─────────────┐ Walbrook RC (Venning) │ 4:00 1 length
├─────────────────────────────────┘
80) Walbrook RC (Venning)────────┘ 4:00 3 feet
Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
104) Thames RC (Jones/Jory)────────────────────┐ Thames RC (Jones/Jory)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
105) Guildford RC (Manton/Sadler)──────────────┘ 3:48 2 1/2 lengths │
│
106) Vesta RC (Hindshaw/Henderson)─────────────┐ │
│ Walbrook RC (Sawtell/Makinson) │ First & Third/Jesus (Gruessing/Tran Viet)
107) Walbrook RC (Sawtell/Makinson)────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 3:45 easily │ 3:35 5 lengths
108) Calpe (Vatvani/Grech)─────────────────────┘ │
│
109) First & Third/Jesus (Gruessing/Tran─Viet)─┐ First & Third/Jesus (Gruessing/Tran Viet) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
110) Eton Excelsior RC (Dollimore/Swire)───────┘ easily
Novice Double Sculls
111) Calpe (Lett/Roman)─────────────────┐
│ Calpe (Lett/Roman)
112) Walton RC (Jensma/Hulley)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:44 3 lengths │
113) Vesta RC (Kane/Rose)───────────────┘ │ Calpe (Lett/Roman)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
114) Kingston RC (Hayes/Hoskin)─────────┐ Kingston RC (Hayes/Hoskin) │ 3:41 2 lengths │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
115) Quintin BC (Cirmirakis/Cirmirakis)─┘ 3:43 2 1/2 lengths │ Calpe (Lett/Roman)
├────────────────────────────────────────
116) Eton Excelsior RC (Brown/Curran)───┐ │ 4:00 1 length
│ Eton Excelsior RC (Brown/Curran) │
117) Walbrook RC (Lukes/Davey)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4:01 3 lengths │ │
118) Tiffin School (Clarke/McArdle)─────┘ │ Calpe (Facio Beanland/Castle) │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
119) Calpe (Facio─Beanland/Castle)──────┐ Calpe (Facio Beanland/Castle) │ 3:56 3 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
120) Vesta RC (Awad/Germadnik)──────────┘ 3:52 easily
144) Calpe (Roman)──────────────────────┐ Calpe (Roman)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
146) Eton Excelsior RC (Dollimore)──────┘ 2 lengths │ Tiffin School (Rolls)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
147) Curlew RC (Weir)───────────────────┐ │ 3:56 1/2 length │
│ Curlew RC (Weir) │ │
0) ─────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ Row Over │
148) Kingston RC (Gordon)───────────────┘ │
│
149) Walton RC (Shire)──────────────────┐ │
│ Walton RC (Shire) │
150) Nephthys (Harvey)──────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4:00 5 lengths │ │
151) 1st and 3rd Trinity (Ford)─────────┘ │ Thames Tradesmens' RC (Williams) │
├────────────────────────────────────────┤
152) Radley College (Lee)───────────────┐ │ Row Over │
│ Radley College (Lee) │ │
0) ─────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ 4:05 4 lengths │ │
153) Putney Town RC (McLoughlin)────────┘ │ │ Eton Excelsior RC (Swire)
│ ├────────────────────────────────────────
144) Calpe (Roman)──────────────────────┐ │ │ 4:02 easily
│ Calpe (Roman) │ │
0) ─────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 4:16 4 lengths │
147) Curlew RC (Weir)───────────────────┘ │
│
149) Walton RC (Shire)──────────────────┐ │
│ Radley College (Lee) │
0) ─────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Disqualified │ │
152) Radley College (Lee)───────────────┘ │ Nephthys (Simmons) │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
144) Calpe (Roman)──────────────────────┐ │ 3:53 2 feet
│ Calpe (Roman) │
0) ─────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:56 1/3 length
152) Radley College (Lee)───────────────┘
164) Nephthys (Sadowski)────────┐
│ Tiffin School (Clarke)
165) Tiffin School (Clarke)─────┼────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:09 3 lengths │
166) Vesta RC (Galavotti)───────┘ │
│
167) Calpe (Vatvani)────────────┐ │
│ Kingston RC (Thompson) │
168) Eton Excelsior RC (Cosham)─┼────────────────────────────────┤
│ 4:07 1/4 length │
169) Kingston RC (Thompson)─────┘ │ Kingston RC (Borthwick)
├────────────────────────────────┐
170) Globe RC (Hollier)─────────┐ │ │
│ Vesta RC (Hughes) │ │
171) Calpe (Tilbury)────────────┼────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 4:08 1 length │
172) Vesta RC (Hughes)──────────┘ │ W09
├────────────────────────────────
165) Tiffin School (Clarke)─────┐ │ H09
│ Tiffin School (Clarke) │
169) Kingston RC (Thompson)─────┼────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4:05 2 lengths │ │
172) Vesta RC (Hughes)──────────┘ │ Calpe (Montero) │
├────────────────────────────────┘
173) Calpe (Montero)────────────┐ Calpe (Montero) │ 4 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────┤
175) Walton RC (Jensma)─────────┘ 4:01 4 1/2 lengths │
│
176) Molesey BC (Westcott)──────┐ │
│ Molesey BC (Westcott) │
177) Vesta RC (Kane)────────────┼────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:06 easily
178) Calpe (Lett)───────────────┘
Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls
181) Mortlake A & A BC (Drayson)────┐
│ Mortlake A & A BC (Drayson)
182) Eton Excelsior RC (Brewer)─────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:25 1 length │
183) Mortlake A & A BC (Watterston)─┘ │ Mortlake A & A BC (Drayson)
├────────────────────────────────────
184) Calpe (Charvetto)──────────────┐ │ 4:20 2 lengths
│ Eton Excelsior RC (Rowell) │
185) Eton Excelsior RC (Rowell)─────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:27 1 1/2 lengths
186) Mortlake A & A BC (Wright)─────┘