Kingston Amateur Regatta

Saturday 9th July 2016

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the Draw.

Switch to Sunday 10 July 2016


RaceTimeEventStatusNext Race Enclosure Middle Town
108:3016NOV.1X21KRC(79) Kingston Rowing Club (Neighbour)VRC(80) Vesta RC (Chapman)BEB(81) Bewl Bridge RC (Murray)   
208:3416NOV.1X21VRC(80) Vesta RC (Chapman)TTR(83) Thames Tradesmens` RC (Dodd)TFN(86) Tiffin School BC (Bramley)   
308:3816NOV.1X22BAE(85) Barn Elms RC (Watkins)TRC(88) Thames RC (Molloy)PEM(87) Pembroke College (Cambridge) (Cummins)   
408:4216NOV.1X22TTR(83) Thames Tradesmens` RC (Lee)VRC(89) Vesta RC (K?ng)   
508:474W.IM3.4+37CUW(17) Cambridge University WBC (Krzak)MAV(18) Maidstone Invicta RC (Macmahon)LYT(19) LYR Tradesmen (Young)   
608:514W.IM3.4+37TKC(20) Team Keane (Rajaratnam)TWK(21) Twickenham RC (Frankson)   
708:554W.IM3.4+38HSB(22) HSBC RC (Beresford-Knox)KRC(23) Kingston Rowing Club (Kugele)KGS(24) Kingston Grammar School (Stokman)   
808:594W.IM3.4+38WEL(25) Weybridge Ladies ARC (Kirk)CUW(26) Cambridge University WBC (Bushrod)   
909:042W.NOV.8+43SWP(3) Sir William Perkins School (Taylor)TRC(4) Thames RC (Adams)   
1009:082W.NOV.8+42CAM(6) City of Cambridge (Carter)TWK(7) Twickenham RC (Barnes)   
1109:122W.NOV.8+42KRC(8) Kingston Rowing Club (Dutton)SWP(9) Sir William Perkins School (Ford)   
1209:1620W.J16.1X44BRX(105) Broxbourne RC (Hodges)MBC(106) Molesey BC (Muller)   
1309:2120W.J16.1X44WBK(107) Walbrook RC (Manasova)LYT(108) LYR Tradesmen (Smith)   
1409:2519W.NOV.1X45PTR(97) Putney Town RC (Flynn)MAA(98) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Sacre)WBK(99) Walbrook RC (Watson)   
1509:2919W.NOV.1X45LYT(100) LYR Tradesmen (Tombolis)OLW(101) Oxford University Lwt Womens RC (Turner)FSC(102) Furnivall Sculling Club (Pesola)   
1609:3319W.NOV.1X45MAA(103) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Brass)PTR(104) Putney Town RC (Bluff)   
1709:3818W.IM2.1X46VRC(93) Vesta RC (Adams)TTR(94) Thames Tradesmens` RC (Meadows)   
1809:4218W.IM2.1X46LYT(95) LYR Tradesmen (Winyard)VRC(96) Vesta RC (Lennox)   
1909:4613W.IM1.2X47BRX(62) Broxbourne RC (Kannor/Walton)OLW(63) Oxford University Lwt Womens RC (Robotham/Edmunds)   
2009:5013W.IM1.2X47OLW/OUW(64) OLW/OUW (Winter/Erickson)OLW(65) Oxford University Lwt Womens RC (Betts/Bonfils)   
2109:5516NOV.1X49BEB(81) Bewl Bridge RCTFN(86) Tiffin School BCPEM(87) Pembroke College (Cambridge)   
2209:5916NOV.1X49PEM(87) Pembroke College (Cambridge)Winner of Race 4   
2310:0315IM2.1X50KRC(74) Kingston Rowing Club (Burrows)VRC(75) Vesta RC (McGovern)BRX(76) Broxbourne RC (Day)   
2410:0715IM2.1X50ULO(77) University of London BC (Langstone)KGS(78) Kingston Grammar School (Spurling)   
2510:1214W.IM3.2X52TWK(66) Twickenham RC (Primmer/Fadlon)MBC(67) Molesey BC (Duncan/Nolan)VRC(68) Vesta RC (McGregor-Ritchie/Mcgregor-Ritchie)   
2610:1614W.IM3.2X52CUW(69) Cambridge University WBC (Krzak/Caroe)SWP(70) Sir William Perkins School (Dugas/Fountain)MAV(71) Maidstone Invicta RC (Le Lion/Knight)   
2710:2014W.IM3.2X52KRC(72) Kingston Rowing Club (Bate/Paterson - Moody)TWK(73) Twickenham RC (Duthart/Parr)   
2810:249W.Mas.AB.4X53KRC(40) Kingston Rowing Club (Faldo =A)GUI(41) Guildford RC (Chiplin =B)   
2910:299W.Mas.AB.4X53GLB(42) Globe RC (Ross =B)TWK(43) Twickenham RC (De Cazenove =A)   
3010:3312IM3.2X55MAV(53) Maidstone Invicta RC (Hawke/McLarney)LVA(54) LVS Ascot Boat Club (Ferreira/Carmody)KRC(55) Kingston Rowing Club (Walker/Fellows)   
3110:3712IM3.2X55TFN(56) Tiffin School BC (Everest/Entwistle)MBC(57) Molesey BC (Lucas/Wedlake)TFN/NTU(58) TFN/NTU (Ellis/Ellis)   
3210:4112IM3.2X55GLB(59) Globe RC (Romero/Noriel)KRC(60) Kingston Rowing Club (Marsden/Sharratt)LVA(61) LVS Ascot Boat Club (Elliot-Ling/Thomas)   
3310:4610W.J16.4X56BEB(44) Bewl Bridge RC (Morten)SWP(45) Sir William Perkins School (SWPS Daniels)GUI(46) Guildford RC (Jayawickrema)   
3410:5010W.J16.4X56WBK(47) Walbrook RC (Suter)MAV(48) Maidstone Invicta RC (Collings)MBC(49) Molesey BC (Wright)   
3510:547Mas.DE.4X57TKC(32) Team Keane (Brophy =E)HIL(33) Hillingdon RC (Strutt =D)MAV(34) Maidstone Invicta RC (Barton =E)   
3711:034W.IM3.4+60CUW(17) Cambridge University WBC (Krzak)TWK(21) Twickenham RC   
3811:074W.IM3.4+60KGS(24) Kingston Grammar SchoolCUW(26) Cambridge University WBC (Bushrod)   
3911:113IM3.4+61MAV(10) Maidstone Invicta RC (Long)MER/GTM/ORO/SAC(11) MER/GTM/ORO/SAC (MER_Composite)   
4011:153IM3.4+61LVA(12) LVS Ascot Boat Club (Whitbread)VRC(13) Vesta RC (Walsh)PAR(14) Parrs Priory (Latham)   
4111:203IM3.4+61QBC(15) Quintin BC (Burton)KRC(16) Kingston Rowing Club (Chaing)   
4211:242W.NOV.8+62CAM(6) City of CambridgeWinner of Race 11   
4311:282W.NOV.8+62TRC(4) Thames RCCUW(5) Cambridge University WBC (Harding)   
4411:3220W.J16.1X BRX(105) Broxbourne RCLYT(108) LYR Tradesmen   
3611:347Mas.DE.4X57PTR(35) Putney Town RC (De Maria =E)WEY(36) Weybridge RC (Thomas =E)   
4511:3719W.NOV.1X WBK(99) Walbrook RCFSC(102) Furnivall Sculling ClubPTR(104) Putney Town RC (Bluff)   
4611:4118W.IM2.1X VRC(93) Vesta RC (Adams)VRC(96) Vesta RC (Lennox)   
4711:4513W.IM1.2X OLW(63) Oxford University Lwt Womens RCOLW/OUW(64) OLW/OUW   
4811:4917J16.1X TKC(90) Team Keane (Lewis)MAV(91) Maidstone Invicta RC (Peel)TKC(92) Team Keane (Mummery)   
4911:5416NOV.1X BEB(81) Bewl Bridge RCTFN(86) Tiffin School BCPEM(87) Pembroke College (Cambridge)   
5011:5815IM2.1X BRX(76) Broxbourne RCULO(77) University of London BC   
5112:0211IM1.2X WRC(50) Wallingford RC (Wilkinson/Brock)CCS(51) Claires Court School BC (Cameron/Richardson)WRC(52) Wallingford RC (Lyons/Arnould)   
5212:0614W.IM3.2X VRC(68) Vesta RCMAV(71) Maidstone Invicta RCTWK(73) Twickenham RC   
5312:119W.Mas.AB.4X KRC(40) Kingston Rowing ClubGLB(42) Globe RC   
5412:158Mas.FG.4X TWK(37) Twickenham RC (Baldwin =G)BEB(38) Bewl Bridge RC (Cracknell =G)TWK(39) Twickenham RC (Bailey =F)   
5512:1912IM3.2X KRC(55) Kingston Rowing ClubTFN/NTU(58) TFN/NTUKRC(60) Kingston Rowing Club   
5612:2310W.J16.4X SWP(45) Sir William Perkins SchoolWBK(47) Walbrook RC   
5712:287Mas.DE.4X MAV(34) Maidstone Invicta RCWEY(36) Weybridge RC   
5812:326J18.4- CCS(30) Claires Court School BC (Yate)MBC(31) Molesey BC (Jones)   
5912:365IM1.4- WRC(27) Wallingford RC (Mentor)TWK(28) Twickenham RC (Harfield)CCS(29) Claires Court School BC (Smith)   
6012:404W.IM3.4+ TWK(21) Twickenham RCCUW(26) Cambridge University WBC (Bushrod)   
6112:453IM3.4+ MER/GTM/ORO/SAC(11) MER/GTM/ORO/SACPAR(14) Parrs PrioryKRC(16) Kingston Rowing Club   
6212:492W.NOV.8+ CUW(5) Cambridge University WBCWinner of Race 42   
6312:531NOV.8+ PTR(1) Putney Town RC (Haslam)TWK(2) Twickenham RC (Jaggers)   
10014:0035IM3.1X121CCS(183) Claires Court School BC (Harris)QBC(184) Quintin BC (Burton)ULO(185) University of London BC (Langstone)   
10114:0435IM3.1X121CCS(186) Claires Court School BC (Yate)TFN(187) Tiffin School BC (Ellis)   
10214:0835IM3.1X122KRC(188) Kingston Rowing Club (Burrows)BAE(189) Barn Elms RC (Jackson)GLB(190) Globe RC (Noriel)   
10314:1235IM3.1X122VRC(191) Vesta RC (McGovern)CCS(192) Claires Court School BC (Gore)   
15714:1529Mx.Mas.DE.4X TWK(150) Twickenham RC (Fadlon =E)BEB(151) Bewl Bridge RC (Snowden =D)   
10414:1734W.J16.2X123LYT(172) LYR Tradesmen (Smith/Thomson)GUI(173) Guildford RC (Adcock/Davenport)BEB(174) Bewl Bridge RC (Burns/Morten)   
10514:2134W.J16.2X123BAE(175) Barn Elms RC (Buchanan/Gracey)GUI(176) Guildford RC (Jayawickrema/Page)WEY(177) Weybridge RC (Clark/Foulkes)   
10614:2534W.J16.2X124TKC(178) Team Keane (Duddy/Cobb)MBC(179) Molesey BC (Muller/Treacy)GUI(180) Guildford RC (Banks/Lambert Parsons)   
10714:2934W.J16.2X124BEB(181) Bewl Bridge RC (Stone/Maynard)LYT(182) LYR Tradesmen (Smith/Young)   
10814:3424W.NOV.4+138SWP(123) Sir William Perkins School (Hatfield)TWK(124) Twickenham RC (Duffy)TRC(125) Thames RC (Adams)   
10914:3824W.NOV.4+138KRC(126) Kingston Rowing Club (Stalley)PTR(127) Putney Town RC (Styles)   
11014:4224W.NOV.4+138MHD(128) Maidenhead RC (Cowley)CUW(129) Cambridge University WBC (Krzak)   
11114:4624W.NOV.4+139GLB(130) Globe RC (Ross)HSB(131) HSBC RC (Quinn)PTR(132) Putney Town RC (Smith)   
11214:5124W.NOV.4+139CUW(133) Cambridge University WBC (Ricks)TRC(134) Thames RC (Loughnane)TWK(135) Twickenham RC (O Sullivan)   
11314:5542W.J18.1X144KRC(214) Kingston Rowing Club (Skinner)MCA(215) Mossbourne (Bernstein)GUI(216) Guildford RC (Stevenson)   
11414:5942W.J18.1X144TWK(217) Twickenham RC (Parr)WBK(218) Walbrook RC (Bradley)KRC(219) Kingston Rowing Club (Stiling)   
11515:0341W.IM3.1X145BRX(209) Broxbourne RC (Hodges)MAV(210) Maidstone Invicta RC (Rickwood)SWP(211) Sir William Perkins School (Fountain)   
11615:0841W.IM3.1X145TWK(212) Twickenham RC (Duthart)MAV(213) Maidstone Invicta RC (Fermor)   
11715:1239Mas.GH.1X146MBC(201) Molesey BC (Parker =G)KRC(202) Kingston Rowing Club (Merrall =G)   
11815:1639Mas.GH.1X146TWK(203) Twickenham RC (Bailey =H)KRC(204) Kingston Rowing Club (Dare =H)   
11915:2040J18.1X148MBC(205) Molesey BC (Steel)BRX(206) Broxbourne RC (Day)   
12015:2540J18.1X148CCS(207) Claires Court School BC (Jesseman)BEB(208) Bewl Bridge RC (Britton)   
12115:2935IM3.1X151ULO(185) University of London BCTFN(187) Tiffin School BC   
12215:3335IM3.1X151BAE(189) Barn Elms RCVRC(191) Vesta RC   
12315:3734W.J16.2X152GUI(173) Guildford RCWEY(177) Weybridge RC   
12415:4234W.J16.2X152GUI(180) Guildford RCBEB(181) Bewl Bridge RC   
12515:4633W.NOV.2X153KRC(165) Kingston Rowing Club (Ostlyng/Walmsley)MBC(168) Molesey BC (Arnold/Greathurst)   
12615:5033W.NOV.2X153KRC(167) Kingston Rowing Club (Addis/Baylis)MBC(168) Molesey BC (Ellam-Brown/Parker)WEY(169) Weybridge RC (Brosnan/Cowie)   
12715:5433W.NOV.2X153TYS(170) Tethys BC (Meiske/Patel)KRC(171) Kingston Rowing Club (Penfold/Bradley)   
12815:5932W.IM2.2X154LYT(160) LYR Tradesmen (Winyard/Goodall)MAV(161) Maidstone Invicta RC (Drury/Gilbert-Ward)BRX(162) Broxbourne RC (Church/Macelvogue)   
12916:0332W.IM2.2X154TKC(163) Team Keane (Brown/Keane)MAA(164) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Bruce/Piper)   
13016:0730NOV.2X155LVA(152) LVS Ascot Boat Club (Oliver/Parry-Jones)LVA(155) LVS Ascot Boat ClubVRC(153) Vesta RC (Hookway/Goodfellow)   
13216:1631J16.2X156TKC(156) Team Keane (Lewis/Mummery)BEB(157) Bewl Bridge RC (Sheppard/House)   
13316:2031J16.2X156MBC(158) Molesey BC (Warren/Darlow)CCS(159) Claires Court School BC (Peck/Lane)   
13416:2428W.IM3.4X158OLW(146) Oxford University Lwt Womens RC (Edmunds)TKC(147) Team Keane (Streeter)   
13516:2828W.IM3.4X158PAR(148) Parrs Priory (Anderson)GLB(149) Globe RC (Jones)   
13616:3325Mas.DE.4-161PTR(136) Putney Town RC (De Maria =D)TWK(137) Twickenham RC (Evoy =D)TWK(137) Twickenham RC (Barton =E)   
13716:3725Mas.DE.4-161MAV(138) Maidstone Invicta RC (Thomas =E)TWK(140) Twickenham RC (Parke =D)   
13816:4124W.NOV.4+162TRC(125) Thames RC (Adams)PTR(127) Putney Town RC (Styles)CUW(129) Cambridge University WBC (Krzak)   
13916:4524W.NOV.4+162GLB(130) Globe RCTRC(134) Thames RC (Loughnane)   
14016:5023NOV.4+163VRC(118) Vesta RC (Kuo)PAR(119) Parrs Priory (Hamill)LVA(120) LVS Ascot Boat Club (Courage)   
14116:5423NOV.4+163CYG(121) Cygnet RC (Pugh)AKN(122) Auriol Kensington (Thepot)   
14216:5822W.IM3.8+164KRC(113) Kingston Rowing Club (Sims)CUR(117) Curlew RC (Swiers)VRC(115) Vesta RC (Hardcastle)   
14317:0222W.IM3.8+164MAV(116) Maidstone Invicta RC (Le Lion)CUW(114) Cambridge University WBC (Jeff)   
14417:0742W.J18.1X GUI(216) Guildford RCKRC(219) Kingston Rowing Club (Stiling)   
14517:1141W.IM3.1X SWP(211) Sir William Perkins SchoolTWK(212) Twickenham RC   
14617:1539Mas.GH.1X KRC(202) Kingston Rowing ClubKRC(204) Kingston Rowing Club   
14717:1938Mas.EF.1X TWK(198) Twickenham RC (Schmitz =F)PTR(199) Putney Town RC (Debois =E)TWK(200) Twickenham RC (McCarter =E)   
14817:2440J18.1X BRX(206) Broxbourne RCCCS(207) Claires Court School BC   
14917:2837Mas.D.1X BRX(195) Broxbourne RC (O Puirseil)TFN(196) Tiffin School BC (Ellis)CBR(197) City of Bristol RC (Downey)   
15017:3236Mas.BC.1X GLB(193) Globe RC (Askin =B)PTR(194) Putney Town RC (Jeffery =C)   
15117:3635IM3.1X ULO(185) University of London BCBAE(189) Barn Elms RC   
15217:4134W.J16.2X WEY(177) Weybridge RCGUI(180) Guildford RC   
15417:4932W.IM2.2X BRX(162) Broxbourne RCLYT(160) LYR TradesmenTKC(163) Team Keane   
15617:5831J16.2X TKC(156) Team KeaneMBC(158) Molesey BC   
15818:0628W.IM3.4X OLW(146) Oxford University Lwt Womens RCPAR(148) Parrs Priory   
15918:1027J18.4X MBC(144) Molesey BC (Hardy)CCS(145) Claires Court School BC (Smith)   
16018:1526IM3.4X VRC(141) Vesta RC (Bennett)HSB(142) HSBC RC (Thomas)MBC(143) Molesey BC (Lawrie)   
16118:1925Mas.DE.4- TWK(137) Twickenham RCMAV(138) Maidstone Invicta RC   
16218:2324W.NOV.4+ CUW(129) Cambridge University WBC (Krzak)TRC(134) Thames RC (Loughnane)   
16318:2723NOV.4+ VRC(118) Vesta RCAKN(122) Auriol Kensington   
16418:3222W.IM3.8+ VRC(115) Vesta RCCUW(114) Cambridge University WBC   
16518:3621IM2.8+ CAM(110) City of Cambridge (Chattell)PAR(111) Parrs Priory (Ummarino)MAV(112) Maidstone Invicta RC (Long)   
15318:3933W.NOV.2X MBC(168) Molesey BCWEY(169) Weybridge RCTYS(170) Tethys BC   
15521:0030NOV.2X LVA(155) LVS Ascot Boat ClubWinner of Race 131 
13121:0230NOV.2X155TKC(154) Team Keane (Merrick/Bromley)LVA(155) LVS Ascot Boat Club (Tuohy/King)