1 | 08:30 | W.J16.4X | 37 | (44) Molesey BC (Radcliff) | (43) Guildford RC (Beresford) | | 4:08 | easily | | |
2 | 08:34 | W.IM3.4+ | 43 | (16) Cambridge University WBC (Rose) | (17) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Allen) | (18) Maidstone Invicta RC (Warren) | 4:05 | 1 1/2 lengths | 1 foot | |
3 | 08:38 | W.IM3.4+ | 43 | (532) Curlew RC (Rigby) | (20) Quintin BC (Turner) | (19) Putney Town RC (Moran) | 2:40 | 4 lengths | 2 1/2 lengths | |
4 | 08:42 | W.IM3.4+ | 43 | (21) Imperial College (Ardissino) | (22) Curlew RC (Binns) | | NTT | 4 1/2 lengths | | |
5 | 08:46 | W.IM3.4+ | 44 | (24) University of Surrey (Cowell) | (25) Twickenham RC (Frankson) | (23) Vesta RC (Paget) | 4:00 | 2 1/4 lengths | easily | |
6 | 08:50 | W.IM3.4+ | 44 | (28) Cambridge University WBC (Wilson) | (27) Weybridge Ladies ARC (Woodley) | (26) HSBC RC (Beresford-Knox) | 4:24 | 1 1/2 lengths | 2 lengths | |
7 | 08:54 | W.J16.1X | 45 | (125) Sir William Perkins School (Foster) | (124) Sir William Perkins School (Greathurst) | (126) Kingston Rowing Club (Stevens) | 5:58 | Row Over | Row Over | |
8 | 08:58 | W.J16.1X | 45 | (128) Walbrook RC (Conetta) | (127) Twickenham RC (Parr) | | NTT | 2/3 length | | |
9 | 09:02 | W.J16.1X | 45 | (130) Kingston Grammar School (Stokman) | (129) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Jackson) | (131) Sir William Perkins School (Hodge) | 4:35 | 1 length | 2 lengths | |
10 | 09:06 | W.J16.1X | 46 | (133) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Reddish) | (132) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (King) | (134) Sir William Perkins School (Fountain) | 4:33 | 3 1/2 lengths | 1 1/2 lengths | |
11 | 09:10 | W.J16.1X | 46 | (135) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (King) | (136) Sir William Perkins School (Arnold) | | NTT | Row Over | | |
12 | 09:14 | W.J16.1X | 46 | (139) Sir William Perkins School (Beddoe) | (138) Twickenham RC (Lewis) | (137) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Blackmore) | 4:44 | 2 1/2 lengths | Row Over | |
13 | 09:18 | W.NOV.1X | 47 | (112) Imperial College (Halcrow) | (113) Kingston Rowing Club (Baylis) | (114) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Boyd) | NTT | easily | Not Rowed Out | |
14 | 09:22 | W.NOV.1X | 47 | (116) Ardingly Rowing Club (Feakes) | (117) Cambridge University WBC (Boettcher) | (115) Quintin BC (Brass) | NTT | 1 length | easily | |
15 | 09:26 | W.NOV.1X | 48 | (118) Kingston Rowing Club (Hughes) | (120) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Hughes) | (119) Pembroke College (Oxford) (Erickson) | 5:02 | easily | Row Over | |
16 | 09:30 | W.NOV.1X | 48 | (122) Tiffin School BC (Walker) | (123) Kingston Rowing Club (Stiling) | (121) Kingston Grammar School (Ibbetson) | 4:53 | 1 1/4 lengths | 4 lengths | |
17 | 09:34 | W.IM3.2X | 55 | (62) Weybridge RC (Bryant/Wall-Budden) | (61) Kingston Rowing Club (Williams/Wickham) | (60) Guildford RC (Stevenson/Metelerkamp) | 4:25 | 3 1/2 lengths | easily | |
18 | 09:38 | W.IM3.2X | 55 | (65) Walton RC (Denham/Denham) | (63) Eton Excelsior RC (De Speville/Taylor) | (64) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Haskins/Henshaw) | NTT | 5 lengths | 2 lengths | |
19 | 09:42 | W.IM3.2X | 55 | (66) Team Keane (Brown/Piticariu) | (67) Kingston Grammar School (Dodds/Blake-Parso) | (68) Putney Town RC (Abrahamova/Pazzaglia) | 4:14 | 3 lengths | 2 lengths | |
20 | 09:46 | W.IM3.2X | 56 | (70) Cambridge University WBC (Macklin/Roberts) | (71) Twickenham RC (Field/Rudenko) | (69) Medway Towns RC (Negal/Wahts) | 4:18 | 5 lengths | 2 1/2 lengths | |
21 | 09:50 | W.IM3.2X | 56 | (73) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Giddy/Fjortoft) | (72) Ardingly/Molesey (Durkan/Bratt) | | 4:07 | 2 1/2 lengths | | |
22 | 09:54 | W.IM3.2X | 56 | (74) Weybridge RC (Haines/Feather) | (75) Kingston Rowing Club (Jackson/Cockle) | (76) Guildford RC (Sage/Conington) | 4:23 | 4 1/2 lengths | 2 1/2 lengths | |
23 | 09:58 | IM3.2X | 57 | (47) Kingston Rowing Club (Burrows/Christie) | (46) Ardingly Rowing Club (Salmon/Ward) | (45) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Clay/Benson) | 3:53 | 2 1/2 lengths | 2/3 length | |
24 | 10:02 | IM3.2X | 57 | (48) Broxbourne RC (Randall/Payne) | (49) Twickenham RC (Beard/Claiden) | | NTT | 3 1/2 lengths | | |
25 | 10:06 | IM3.2X | 58 | (51) Bewl Bridge RC (Britton/Mumford) | (50) Putney Town RC (Ewing/McOrist) | (52) Medway Towns RC (Kergall/Phipps) | 3:45 | a canvas | easily | |
26 | 10:10 | IM3.2X | 58 | (54) Kingston Rowing Club (Rowe/Betty) | (53) Ardingly Rowing Club (Byrne-Smith/Beedell) | | 3:51 | 1 1/4 lengths | | |
27 | 10:14 | W.NOV.8+ | 62 | (3) Kingston Rowing Club (Davies) | (4) Team Keane (Bold) | | 3:52 | 4 lengths | | |
28 | 10:18 | W.NOV.8+ | 63 | (8) Cambridge University WBC (Grant) | (7) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Lawrie) | | NTT | 2 1/2 lengths | | |
29 | 10:22 | NOV.1X | 64 | (92) Eton Excelsior RC (Cowan) | (93) Putney Town RC (Cauchi) | (91) Imperial College (Lietar) | 4:27 | easily | 3 lengths | |
30 | 10:26 | NOV.1X | 64 | (94) Thames RC (Powell) | (96) Tiffin School BC (Lawn) | (95) Putney Town RC (Magnano) | 4:13 | 5 lengths | 6 lengths | |
31 | 10:30 | NOV.1X | 64 | (97) Walton RC (Wilkinson) | (98) Imperial College (Baird) | (99) Putney Town RC (Burton) | 4:07 | 5 lengths | easily | |
32 | 10:34 | SEN.1X | 65 | (84) Putney Town RC (Diserens) | (83) Martyrs Boat Club (Colborne) | | NTT | Row Over | | |
33 | 10:38 | SEN.1X | 65 | (85) Stratford upon Avon RC (Gittus) | (86) Poplar Blackwall & District (Keech) | | NTT | Row Over | | |
34 | 10:42 | Mas.CDE.2X | 68 | (55) Stratford upon Avon RC (Doherty/Clay =E) | (56) Guildford RC (Rawlinson/Cooper =C) | (57) Tiffin Associates RC (Ellis/Wood =C) | NTT | 3 lengths | easily | |
35 | 10:46 | Mas.CDE.2X | 68 | (59) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Carpenter/Tatton =E) | (58) Bewl Bridge RC (Bliss/Morten =D) | | 4:06 | 4 lengths | | |
36 | 10:50 | W.J16.4X | 69 | (40) Molesey BC (Wright) | (41) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Bajwa) | | 3:56 | 2 1/2 lengths | | |
37 | 10:54 | W.J16.4X | 69 | (44) Molesey BC (Radcliff) | (42) Tiffin School BC (Thomas) | | 4:13 | easily | | |
38 | 10:58 | Mas.FG.4X | 70 | (37) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Napier =F) | (36) Putney Town RC (De Maria =F) | | 3:44 | 3 lengths | | |
39 | 11:02 | Mas.FG.4X | 70 | (39) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Cracknell =G) | (38) Twickenham RC (Baldwin =G) | | 3:58 | 3 lengths | | |
40 | 11:06 | Mas.DE.4X | 71 | (29) Sons of the Thames RC (Smith =E) | (30) KGS Veterans BC (Bridge =E) | | 3:41 | easily | | |
41 | 11:10 | Mas.DE.4X | 71 | (32) Weybridge RC (Thomas =E) | (31) Medway Towns RC (Frith =E) | (33) Eton Excelsior RC (White =D) | 3:46 | 1 1/2 lengths | easily | |
42 | 11:14 | Mas.DE.4X | 71 | (34) Twickenham RC (Evoy =E) | (35) Putney Town RC (Desmond =E) | | 4:02 | 2 lengths | | |
43 | 11:18 | W.IM3.4+ | 72 | (21) Imperial College (Ardissino) | (16) Cambridge University WBC (Rose) | (532) Curlew RC (Rigby) | NTT | 3 lengths | 1 length | |
44 | 11:22 | W.IM3.4+ | 72 | (24) University of Surrey (Cowell) | (28) Cambridge University WBC (Wilson) | | 4:08 | 1 1/4 lengths | | |
45 | 11:26 | W.J16.1X | 74 | (130) Kingston Grammar School (Stokman) | (128) Walbrook RC (Conetta) | (125) Sir William Perkins School (Foster) | NTT | 2 1/2 lengths | easily | |
46 | 11:30 | W.J16.1X | 74 | (133) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Reddish) | (139) Sir William Perkins School (Beddoe) | (135) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (King) | 4:32 | 1 1/2 lengths | 2 1/4 lengths | |
47 | 11:34 | W.NOV.1X | 75 | (112) Imperial College (Halcrow) | (116) Ardingly Rowing Club (Feakes) | | 4:49 | 5 lengths | | |
48 | 11:38 | W.NOV.1X | 75 | (118) Kingston Rowing Club (Hughes) | (122) Tiffin School BC (Walker) | | 4:36 | 5 lengths | | |
49 | 11:42 | W.IM2.1X | 76 | (108) Walbrook RC (Gallagher) | (107) Tethys BC (Tran) | (106) Tethys BC (Bilicka) | 4:29 | 3 lengths | 3 lengths | |
50 | 11:46 | W.IM2.1X | 76 | (109) Kingston Rowing Club (Marshall) | (111) Tethys BC (Edmunds) | (110) Sir William Perkins School (Dawson) | 4:28 | 2 1/2 lengths | 4 lengths | |
51 | 11:50 | J16.1X | 77 | (100) Reading RC (Pizura) | (102) Maidstone Invicta RC (Read) | (101) Twickenham RC (Diss) | 4:13 | easily | easily | |
52 | 11:54 | J16.1X | 77 | (104) Broxbourne RC (Day) | (103) Walton RC (Pickering) | (105) Kingston Grammar School (Hester) | 4:03 | 4 lengths | easily | |
53 | 11:58 | IM2.1X | 78 | (87) Birmingham RC (Byford) | (88) Tideway Scullers School (Maynard) | | 4:06 | 2 1/2 lengths | | |
54 | 12:02 | IM2.1X | 78 | (90) BTC Southampton (Cosens) | (89) Peterhouse BC (Wagenaar) | | 3:52 | 3 lengths | | |
55 | 12:06 | W.IM3.2X | 79 | (65) Walton RC (Denham/Denham) | (66) Team Keane (Brown/Piticariu) | (62) Weybridge RC (Bryant/Wall-Budden) | 4:04 | 4 lengths | 5 lengths | |
56 | 12:10 | W.IM3.2X | 79 | (73) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Giddy/Fjortoft) | (70) Cambridge University WBC (Macklin/Roberts) | (74) Weybridge RC (Haines/Feather) | 4:06 | 3 lengths | 5 lengths | |
57 | 12:14 | IM3.2X | 80 | (47) Kingston Rowing Club (Burrows/Christie) | (48) Broxbourne RC (Randall/Payne) | | 3:50 | 1 length | | |
58 | 12:18 | IM3.2X | 80 | (51) Bewl Bridge RC (Britton/Mumford) | (54) Kingston Rowing Club (Rowe/Betty) | | 3:38 | 1 length | | |
59 | 12:22 | IM3.4+ | 81 | (9) Twickenham RC (Palmer) | (10) Curlew RC (Yarwood) | | NTT | 1 1/2 lengths | | |
60 | 12:26 | IM3.4+ | 81 | (13) Auriol Kensington (The Bridge Bashers) | (11) Kingston Grammar School (Underwood) | (12) University of N.Wales (Bangor) RC (Salmon) | 3:40 | 3/4 length | 4 lengths | |
61 | 12:30 | IM3.4+ | 81 | (15) Claires Court School BC (Osborne) | (14) Kingston Rowing Club (Hopkins) | | 3:33 | 5 lengths | | |
62 | 12:34 | W.NOV.8+ | 82 | (3) Kingston Rowing Club (Davies) | (5) Twickenham RC (Buckton) | | 3:54 | easily | | |
63 | 12:38 | W.NOV.8+ | 82 | (8) Cambridge University WBC (Grant) | (6) Sir William Perkins School (Wiggins) | | 3:29 | 2 1/2 lengths | | |
64 | 12:42 | NOV.1X | | (94) Thames RC (Powell) | (97) Walton RC (Wilkinson) | (92) Eton Excelsior RC (Cowan) | NTT | 1/14 length | easily | |
65 | 12:46 | SEN.1X | | (85) Stratford upon Avon RC (Gittus) | (84) Putney Town RC (Diserens) | | 4:05 | 4 lengths | | |
66 | 12:50 | W.Mas.DE.2X | | (81) Weybridge RC (Morris/Sarsby =E) | (82) Putney Town RC (Stoyel/Pictor =E) | (80) Ardingly Rowing Club (Tanner/Boughton =D) | 4:37 | 1/2 length | 3 lengths | |
67 | 12:54 | W.Mas.AB.2X | | (79) Kingston Rowing Club (Willett/Kugele =A) | (77) Weybridge RC (Ferlez/Klaka =A) | (78) Putney Town RC (Carboo/Morrissey =B) | 4:02 | 4 lengths | easily | |
68 | 12:58 | Mas.CDE.2X | | (59) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Carpenter/Tatton =E) | (55) Stratford upon Avon RC (Doherty/Clay =E) | | 3:51 | 2 lengths | | |
69 | 13:02 | W.J16.4X | | (44) Molesey BC (Radcliff) | (40) Molesey BC (Wright) | | 3:45 | 2 lengths | | |
70 | 13:06 | Mas.FG.4X | | (39) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Cracknell =G) | (37) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Napier =F) | | 3:59 | 2 lengths | | |
71 | 13:10 | Mas.DE.4X | | (29) Sons of the Thames RC (Smith =E) | (32) Weybridge RC (Thomas =E) | (34) Twickenham RC (Evoy =E) | 3:36 | 1 length | easily | |
72 | 13:14 | W.IM3.4+ | | (21) Imperial College (Ardissino) | (24) University of Surrey (Cowell) | | 3:56 | 2 1/4 lengths | | |
73 | 13:18 | W.IM2.8+ | | (1) Cambridge University WBC (Goozee) | (2) Wallingford RC (Butler) | | 3:32 | 1 1/4 lengths | | |
74 | 13:22 | W.J16.1X | | (133) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Reddish) | (130) Kingston Grammar School (Stokman) | | 4:15 | easily | | |
75 | 13:26 | W.NOV.1X | | (112) Imperial College (Halcrow) | (118) Kingston Rowing Club (Hughes) | | 4:35 | 2 feet | | |
76 | 13:30 | W.IM2.1X | | (108) Walbrook RC (Gallagher) | (109) Kingston Rowing Club (Marshall) | | 4:22 | 2 1/2 lengths | | |
77 | 13:34 | J16.1X | | (104) Broxbourne RC (Day) | (100) Reading RC (Pizura) | | 3:54 | 2 lengths | | |
78 | 13:38 | IM2.1X | | (87) Birmingham RC (Byford) | (90) BTC Southampton (Cosens) | | 3:48 | 1 length | | |
79 | 13:42 | W.IM3.2X | | (65) Walton RC (Denham/Denham) | (73) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Giddy/Fjortoft) | | 4:00 | 2 lengths | | |
80 | 13:46 | IM3.2X | | (51) Bewl Bridge RC (Britton/Mumford) | (47) Kingston Rowing Club (Burrows/Christie) | | 3:39 | 2 lengths | | |
81 | 13:50 | IM3.4+ | | (15) Claires Court School BC (Osborne) | (9) Twickenham RC (Palmer) | (13) Auriol Kensington (The Bridge Bashers) | NTT | 2 1/2 lengths | easily | |
82 | 13:54 | W.NOV.8+ | | (8) Cambridge University WBC (Grant) | (3) Kingston Rowing Club (Davies) | | 3:36 | 4 lengths | | |
101 | 14:30 | IM3.1X | 125 | (216) Walbrook RC (Yates) | (218) Tideway Scullers School (Maynard) | (217) City of Oxford RC (Khan) | 4:18 | 1 length | Row Over | |
102 | 14:34 | IM3.1X | 125 | (221) Peterhouse BC (Wagenaar) | (220) University of Surrey (Hopkins) | (219) Kingston Grammar School (Hilty) | 3:55 | 2 feet | 4 lengths | |
103 | 14:38 | IM3.1X | 126 | (223) Putney Town RC (McOrist) | (222) Medway Towns RC (Phipps) | (224) Quintin BC (O Brien) | 4:12 | 2 1/2 lengths | 3 1/2 lengths | |
104 | 14:42 | IM3.1X | 126 | (227) Walbrook RC (Marokity) | (225) Pembroke College (Oxford) (Rolls) | (226) Twickenham RC (Beard) | 4:03 | 2 lengths | easily | |
105 | 14:46 | W.NOV.2X | 127 | (205) Ardingly Rowing Club (Buck/Taylor) | (203) Kingston Rowing Club (Dickman/Stalley) | (204) Sir William Perkins School (Sharps/Andrew) | NTT | easily | easily | |
106 | 14:50 | W.NOV.2X | 127 | (206) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Hudson/Robertson) | (207) Bewl Bridge RC (Counsell/Jähnich) | | 4:27 | easily | | |
107 | 14:54 | W.NOV.2X | 128 | (208) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Jeffery/Piper) | (209) Vesta RC (Mulenga/Pastran) | (210) Sir William Perkins School (Glover/Connolly) | NTT | Row Over | Row Over | |
108 | 14:58 | W.NOV.2X | 128 | (212) Bewl Bridge RC (Horner/Northridge) | (211) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Lambert/Weeks) | | 4:29 | easily | | |
109 | 15:02 | W.NOV.4+ | 136 | (161) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (King) | (163) Cambridge University WBC (Holender) | (162) Kingston Rowing Club (Berry) | NTT | 1 length | Disqualification | |
110 | 15:06 | W.NOV.4+ | 136 | (165) University of Surrey (Desert) | (166) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Benson) | (164) Sir William Perkins School (Wiggins) | 4:06 | 1 3/4 lengths | 5 lengths | |
111 | 15:10 | W.NOV.4+ | 137 | (169) Wallingford RC (Bard) | (167) Vesta RC (Pywell) | (168) HSBC RC (Ramos Negrette) | 4:00 | easily | easily | |
112 | 15:14 | W.NOV.4+ | 137 | (172) Cambridge University WBC (Edwards) | (170) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Broekhuizen) | (171) Sir William Perkins School (Baker) | 4:04 | 2 lengths | 3/4 length | |
113 | 15:18 | Mx.Mas.BCD.4X | 150 | (181) Weybridge RC (Tilling =C) | (180) Twickenham RC (Delph =D) | | 3:59 | 2 1/2 lengths | | |
114 | 15:22 | Mx.Mas.BCD.4X | 150 | (184) Twickenham RC (Evoy =D) | (182) Ardingly Rowing Club (Chester =C) | (183) Hillingdon RC (Davies =B) | NTT | 1/3 length | easily | |
115 | 15:26 | NOV.4+ | 151 | (155) Maidstone Invicta RC (Rose) | (154) Putney Town RC (Prior) | | 3:53 | 2 lengths | | |
116 | 15:30 | NOV.4+ | 151 | (157) Kingston Grammar School (Holman) | (156) Parrs Priory (Mousa) | (158) Hillingdon RC (Strutt) | NTT | Row Over | Row Over | |
117 | 15:34 | NOV.4+ | 151 | (160) Maidstone Invicta RC (Chappell-Tay) | (159) Molesey BC (Newman) | | 3:42 | 5 lengths | | |
118 | 15:38 | W.J18.1X | 152 | (256) Kingston Grammar School (Blake-Parso) | (257) Walton RC (Denham) | | 4:35 | 1 1/2 lengths | | |
119 | 15:42 | W.J18.1X | 152 | (258) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Giddy) | (259) Kingston Grammar School (Dodds) | | 4:34 | 1 1/2 lengths | | |
120 | 15:46 | W.IM3.1X | 153 | (243) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Donaldson) | (241) Cambridge University WBC (Macklin) | (242) Kingston Rowing Club (Faldo) | 4:35 | 5 lengths | easily | |
121 | 15:50 | W.IM3.1X | 153 | (246) Walbrook RC (Ramirez) | (244) Tethys BC (Bilicka) | (245) Wallingford RC (Cottingham) | 4:33 | easily | Not Rowed Out | |
122 | 15:54 | W.IM3.1X | 153 | (247) Ardingly Rowing Club (Durkan) | (249) Cambridge University WBC (Roberts) | (248) Kingston Grammar School (Stokman) | 4:27 | 2 lengths | 1 length | |
123 | 15:58 | J18.1X | 156 | (234) Broxbourne RC (Day) | (235) Bewl Bridge RC (Britton) | | 4:06 | 4 lengths | | |
124 | 16:02 | J18.1X | 156 | (236) Medway Towns RC (Cox) | (237) Bewl Bridge RC (Gray) | | 4:07 | easily | | |
125 | 16:06 | IM3.1X | 157 | (221) Peterhouse BC (Wagenaar) | (216) Walbrook RC (Yates) | | NTT | 1 length | | |
126 | 16:10 | IM3.1X | 157 | (227) Walbrook RC (Marokity) | (223) Putney Town RC (McOrist) | | 4:08 | 2 lengths | | |
127 | 16:14 | W.NOV.2X | 158 | (205) Ardingly Rowing Club (Buck/Taylor) | (206) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Hudson/Robertson) | | 4:18 | 2 feet | | |
128 | 16:18 | W.NOV.2X | 158 | (212) Bewl Bridge RC (Horner/Northridge) | (208) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Jeffery/Piper) | | NTT | Row Over | | |
129 | 16:22 | NOV.2X | 159 | (186) Barn Elms RC (Quigley/Jackson) | (185) Radnor House Sch (Aladay/Chaudoir) | (187) Imperial College (Jones/Frank) | 3:58 | 5 lengths | easily | |
130 | 16:26 | NOV.2X | 159 | (188) Broxbourne RC (Garlick/Wren) | (189) Claires Court School BC (Jesseman/Yate) | (190) Kingston Rowing Club (Pucinelli Ii/Jackson) | 3:55 | 1 length | Row Over | |
131 | 16:30 | J16.2X | 160 | (193) Kingston Rowing Club (Joseph/Fellows) | (192) Weybridge RC (Gray/Kanagasundaram) | (191) Bewl Bridge RC (Khan-Ghauri/House) | 3:51 | 4 lengths | easily | |
132 | 16:34 | J16.2X | 160 | (195) Kingston Rowing Club (Rowe/Christie) | (194) Walton RC (Mohamadzade/Cleary) | (196) Bewl Bridge RC (Mumford/Chudley) | 3:42 | 2 1/2 lengths | 5 lengths | |
134 | 16:42 | W.J18.4X | 161 | (178) Eton Excelsior RC (Mixter) | (179) Molesey BC (Naylor) | | 3:53 | 1 1/2 lengths | | |
135 | 16:46 | J18.4X | 162 | (175) Kingston Rowing Club (Betty) | (174) Bewl Bridge RC (Rose) | | 3:40 | 2 lengths | | |
136 | 16:50 | W.NOV.4+ | 163 | (165) University of Surrey (Desert) | (161) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (King) | | 4:06 | 1 3/4 lengths | | |
137 | 16:54 | W.NOV.4+ | 163 | (172) Cambridge University WBC (Edwards) | (169) Wallingford RC (Bard) | | 4:02 | 3 lengths | | |
138 | 16:58 | W.IM3.8+ | 164 | (148) Cambridge University WBC (Grant) | (147) Maidstone Invicta RC (Bishop) | | 3:43 | easily | | |
139 | 17:02 | W.IM3.8+ | 164 | (149) Tethys BC (Winter) | (151) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Allen) | (150) Green Templeton BC (Villadsen) | NTT | 2 lengths | Row Over | |
140 | 17:06 | W.IM3.8+ | 164 | (153) Cambridge University WBC (Snow) | (152) Twickenham RC (Buckton) | | NTT | Row Over | | |
141 | 17:10 | IM3.8+ | 165 | (141) 1st & 3rd/Lady Margaret (First and Third) | (140) Twickenham RC (Messa) | | NTT | 1 foot | | |
142 | 17:14 | IM3.8+ | 165 | (143) Claires Court School BC (Hobden) | (144) Curlew RC (Yarwood) | (142) Kingston Rowing Club (Tunbridge) | 3:14 | 3/4 length | 2 1/2 lengths | |
143 | 17:18 | IM3.8+ | 165 | (145) Kingston Grammar School (Lingard) | (146) Twickenham RC (Aukland) | | 3:31 | easily | | |
144 | 17:22 | W.Mas.EF.1X | | (253) Weybridge RC (Morris =F) | (255) Weybridge RC (Sarsby =E) | (254) Putney Town RC (Stoyel =E) | 5:13 | 1 1/2 lengths | 2 1/2 lengths | |
145 | 17:26 | W.Mas.AB.1X | | (250) Kingston Rowing Club (Kugele =A) | (252) Kingston Rowing Club (Saunders =B) | (251) Medway Towns RC (Aisthorpe =A) | NTT | easily | Row Over | |
146 | 17:30 | Mas.F.1X | | (231) Kingston Rowing Club (Tompkins) | (232) Quintin BC (Cook) | (233) Kingston Rowing Club (Merrall) | 4:31 | 2/3 length | 5 lengths | |
147 | 17:34 | W.J16.2X | | (214) Eton Excelsior RC (Matthews/Matthews) | (213) Walbrook RC (Warrior/Conetta) | (215) Walton RC (Gray/Wills) | 4:10 | 2 1/2 lengths | easily | |
148 | 17:38 | W.IM2.2X | | (201) Wallingford RC (Bellamy/Butler) | (202) Imperial College (Disney/Ardissino) | (200) Eton Excelsior RC (De Speville/Iannaccone) | 4:12 | 4 lengths | 1 1/4 lengths | |
149 | 17:42 | W.SEN.2X | | (199) Imperial College (Vezie/Mason) | (198) Weybridge RC (Pickering/Truett) | (197) Kingston Rowing Club (Brunning/Scruby) | 3:53 | 3 lengths | easily | |
150 | 17:46 | Mx.Mas.BCD.4X | | (181) Weybridge RC (Tilling =C) | (184) Twickenham RC (Evoy =D) | | NTT | 3/4 length | | |
151 | 17:50 | NOV.4+ | | (160) Maidstone Invicta RC (Chappell-Tay) | (157) Kingston Grammar School (Holman) | (155) Maidstone Invicta RC (Rose) | NTT | a canvas | easily | |
152 | 17:54 | W.J18.1X | | (256) Kingston Grammar School (Blake-Parso) | (258) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Giddy) | | 4:28 | 1/2 length | | |
153 | 17:58 | W.IM3.1X | | (246) Walbrook RC (Ramirez) | (243) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Donaldson) | (247) Ardingly Rowing Club (Durkan) | 4:25 | 3 lengths | 1/2 length | |
161 | 18:00 | W.J18.4X | | (178) Eton Excelsior RC (Mixter) | (177) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Kelly) | (176) Twickenham Composite (TWK/IEL/GUI W.J18.4x-) | NTT | 3/4 length | 2 lengths | |
154 | 18:02 | W.IM1.1X | | (240) Twickenham RC (Grant) | (239) Quintin BC (Kirk) | (238) Wallingford RC (Metalli) | 4:18 | 4 lengths | 5 lengths | |
155 | 18:06 | Mas.E.1X | | (229) Weybridge RC (Thomas) | (230) Medway Towns RC (Semark) | (228) Medway Towns RC (Stonehouse) | 4:30 | 1 1/4 lengths | easily | |
156 | 18:10 | J18.1X | | (236) Medway Towns RC (Cox) | (234) Broxbourne RC (Day) | | 3:58 | 2 lengths | | |
157 | 18:14 | IM3.1X | | (221) Peterhouse BC (Wagenaar) | (227) Walbrook RC (Marokity) | | NTT | 3/4 length | | |
158 | 18:18 | W.NOV.2X | | (212) Bewl Bridge RC (Horner/Northridge) | (205) Ardingly Rowing Club (Buck/Taylor) | | 4:22 | 3 feet | | |
159 | 18:22 | NOV.2X | | (188) Broxbourne RC (Garlick/Wren) | (186) Barn Elms RC (Quigley/Jackson) | | 3:52 | 1 length | | |
160 | 18:26 | J16.2X | | (195) Kingston Rowing Club (Rowe/Christie) | (193) Kingston Rowing Club (Joseph/Fellows) | | 3:47 | 2 1/2 lengths | | |
162 | 18:34 | J18.4X | | (173) Claires Court School BC (Jones) | (175) Kingston Rowing Club (Betty) | | 3:21 | 5 lengths | | |
163 | 18:38 | W.NOV.4+ | | (172) Cambridge University WBC (Edwards) | (165) University of Surrey (Desert) | | 4:00 | 3 feet | | |
164 | 18:42 | W.IM3.8+ | | (148) Cambridge University WBC (Grant) | (153) Cambridge University WBC (Snow) | (149) Tethys BC (Winter) | NTT | 2/3 length | 1/4 length | |
165 | 18:46 | IM3.8+ | | (143) Claires Court School BC (Hobden) | (145) Kingston Grammar School (Lingard) | (141) 1st & 3rd/Lady Margaret (First and Third) | 3:11 | 1 3/4 lengths | 4 lengths | |