141 | 17:10 | IM3.8+ | 165 | | (141) 1st & 3rd/Lady Margaret (First and Third) | | (140) Twickenham RC (Messa) | | | NTT | 1 foot | | |
142 | 17:14 | IM3.8+ | 165 | | (143) Claires Court School BC (Hobden) | | (144) Curlew RC (Yarwood) | | (142) Kingston Rowing Club (Tunbridge) | 3:14 | 3/4 length | 2 1/2 lengths | |
143 | 17:18 | IM3.8+ | 165 | | (145) Kingston Grammar School (Lingard) | | (146) Twickenham RC (Aukland) | | | 3:31 | easily | | |
165 | 18:46 | IM3.8+ | | | (143) Claires Court School BC (Hobden) | | (145) Kingston Grammar School (Lingard) | | (141) 1st & 3rd/Lady Margaret (First and Third) | 3:11 | 1 3/4 lengths | 4 lengths | |
|
138 | 16:58 | W.IM3.8+ | 164 | | (148) Cambridge University WBC (Grant) | | (147) Maidstone Invicta RC (Bishop) | | | 3:43 | easily | | |
139 | 17:02 | W.IM3.8+ | 164 | | (149) Tethys BC (Winter) | | (151) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Allen) | | (150) Green Templeton BC (Villadsen) | NTT | 2 lengths | Row Over | |
140 | 17:06 | W.IM3.8+ | 164 | | (153) Cambridge University WBC (Snow) | | (152) Twickenham RC (Buckton) | | | NTT | Row Over | | |
164 | 18:42 | W.IM3.8+ | | | (148) Cambridge University WBC (Grant) | | (153) Cambridge University WBC (Snow) | | (149) Tethys BC (Winter) | NTT | 2/3 length | 1/4 length | |
|
27 | 10:14 | W.NOV.8+ | 62 | | (3) Kingston Rowing Club (Davies) | | (4) Team Keane (Bold) | | | 3:52 | 4 lengths | | |
28 | 10:18 | W.NOV.8+ | 63 | | (8) Cambridge University WBC (Grant) | | (7) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Lawrie) | | | NTT | 2 1/2 lengths | | |
62 | 12:34 | W.NOV.8+ | 82 | | (3) Kingston Rowing Club (Davies) | | (5) Twickenham RC (Buckton) | | | 3:54 | easily | | |
63 | 12:38 | W.NOV.8+ | 82 | | (8) Cambridge University WBC (Grant) | | (6) Sir William Perkins School (Wiggins) | | | 3:29 | 2 1/2 lengths | | |
82 | 13:54 | W.NOV.8+ | | | (8) Cambridge University WBC (Grant) | | (3) Kingston Rowing Club (Davies) | | | 3:36 | 4 lengths | | |
|
59 | 12:22 | IM3.4+ | 81 | | (9) Twickenham RC (Palmer) | | (10) Curlew RC (Yarwood) | | | NTT | 1 1/2 lengths | | |
60 | 12:26 | IM3.4+ | 81 | | (13) Auriol Kensington (The Bridge Bashers) | | (11) Kingston Grammar School (Underwood) | | (12) University of N.Wales (Bangor) RC (Salmon) | 3:40 | 3/4 length | 4 lengths | |
61 | 12:30 | IM3.4+ | 81 | | (15) Claires Court School BC (Osborne) | | (14) Kingston Rowing Club (Hopkins) | | | 3:33 | 5 lengths | | |
81 | 13:50 | IM3.4+ | | | (15) Claires Court School BC (Osborne) | | (9) Twickenham RC (Palmer) | | (13) Auriol Kensington (The Bridge Bashers) | NTT | 2 1/2 lengths | easily | |
|
2 | 08:34 | W.IM3.4+ | 43 | | (16) Cambridge University WBC (Rose) | | (17) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Allen) | | (18) Maidstone Invicta RC (Warren) | 4:05 | 1 1/2 lengths | 1 foot | |
3 | 08:38 | W.IM3.4+ | 43 | | (532) Curlew RC (Rigby) | | (20) Quintin BC (Turner) | | (19) Putney Town RC (Moran) | 2:40 | 4 lengths | 2 1/2 lengths | |
4 | 08:42 | W.IM3.4+ | 43 | | (21) Imperial College (Ardissino) | | (22) Curlew RC (Binns) | | | NTT | 4 1/2 lengths | | |
5 | 08:46 | W.IM3.4+ | 44 | | (24) University of Surrey (Cowell) | | (25) Twickenham RC (Frankson) | | (23) Vesta RC (Paget) | 4:00 | 2 1/4 lengths | easily | |
6 | 08:50 | W.IM3.4+ | 44 | | (28) Cambridge University WBC (Wilson) | | (27) Weybridge Ladies ARC (Woodley) | | (26) HSBC RC (Beresford-Knox) | 4:24 | 1 1/2 lengths | 2 lengths | |
43 | 11:18 | W.IM3.4+ | 72 | | (21) Imperial College (Ardissino) | | (16) Cambridge University WBC (Rose) | | (532) Curlew RC (Rigby) | NTT | 3 lengths | 1 length | |
44 | 11:22 | W.IM3.4+ | 72 | | (24) University of Surrey (Cowell) | | (28) Cambridge University WBC (Wilson) | | | 4:08 | 1 1/4 lengths | | |
72 | 13:14 | W.IM3.4+ | | | (21) Imperial College (Ardissino) | | (24) University of Surrey (Cowell) | | | 3:56 | 2 1/4 lengths | | |
|
40 | 11:06 | Mas.DE.4X | 71 | | (29) Sons of the Thames RC (Smith =E) | | (30) KGS Veterans BC (Bridge =E) | | | 3:41 | easily | | |
41 | 11:10 | Mas.DE.4X | 71 | | (32) Weybridge RC (Thomas =E) | | (31) Medway Towns RC (Frith =E) | | (33) Eton Excelsior RC (White =D) | 3:46 | 1 1/2 lengths | easily | |
42 | 11:14 | Mas.DE.4X | 71 | | (34) Twickenham RC (Evoy =E) | | (35) Putney Town RC (Desmond =E) | | | 4:02 | 2 lengths | | |
71 | 13:10 | Mas.DE.4X | | | (29) Sons of the Thames RC (Smith =E) | | (32) Weybridge RC (Thomas =E) | | (34) Twickenham RC (Evoy =E) | 3:36 | 1 length | easily | |
|
38 | 10:58 | Mas.FG.4X | 70 | | (37) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Napier =F) | | (36) Putney Town RC (De Maria =F) | | | 3:44 | 3 lengths | | |
39 | 11:02 | Mas.FG.4X | 70 | | (39) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Cracknell =G) | | (38) Twickenham RC (Baldwin =G) | | | 3:58 | 3 lengths | | |
70 | 13:06 | Mas.FG.4X | | | (39) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Cracknell =G) | | (37) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Napier =F) | | | 3:59 | 2 lengths | | |
|
113 | 15:18 | Mx.Mas.BCD.4X | 150 | | (181) Weybridge RC (Tilling =C) | | (180) Twickenham RC (Delph =D) | | | 3:59 | 2 1/2 lengths | | |
114 | 15:22 | Mx.Mas.BCD.4X | 150 | | (184) Twickenham RC (Evoy =D) | | (182) Ardingly Rowing Club (Chester =C) | | (183) Hillingdon RC (Davies =B) | NTT | 1/3 length | easily | |
150 | 17:46 | Mx.Mas.BCD.4X | | | (181) Weybridge RC (Tilling =C) | | (184) Twickenham RC (Evoy =D) | | | NTT | 3/4 length | | |
|
23 | 09:58 | IM3.2X | 57 | | (47) Kingston Rowing Club (Burrows/Christie) | | (46) Ardingly Rowing Club (Salmon/Ward) | | (45) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Clay/Benson) | 3:53 | 2 1/2 lengths | 2/3 length | |
24 | 10:02 | IM3.2X | 57 | | (48) Broxbourne RC (Randall/Payne) | | (49) Twickenham RC (Beard/Claiden) | | | NTT | 3 1/2 lengths | | |
25 | 10:06 | IM3.2X | 58 | | (51) Bewl Bridge RC (Britton/Mumford) | | (50) Putney Town RC (Ewing/McOrist) | | (52) Medway Towns RC (Kergall/Phipps) | 3:45 | a canvas | easily | |
26 | 10:10 | IM3.2X | 58 | | (54) Kingston Rowing Club (Rowe/Betty) | | (53) Ardingly Rowing Club (Byrne-Smith/Beedell) | | | 3:51 | 1 1/4 lengths | | |
57 | 12:14 | IM3.2X | 80 | | (47) Kingston Rowing Club (Burrows/Christie) | | (48) Broxbourne RC (Randall/Payne) | | | 3:50 | 1 length | | |
58 | 12:18 | IM3.2X | 80 | | (51) Bewl Bridge RC (Britton/Mumford) | | (54) Kingston Rowing Club (Rowe/Betty) | | | 3:38 | 1 length | | |
80 | 13:46 | IM3.2X | | | (51) Bewl Bridge RC (Britton/Mumford) | | (47) Kingston Rowing Club (Burrows/Christie) | | | 3:39 | 2 lengths | | |
|
17 | 09:34 | W.IM3.2X | 55 | | (62) Weybridge RC (Bryant/Wall-Budden) | | (61) Kingston Rowing Club (Williams/Wickham) | | (60) Guildford RC (Stevenson/Metelerkamp) | 4:25 | 3 1/2 lengths | easily | |
18 | 09:38 | W.IM3.2X | 55 | | (65) Walton RC (Denham/Denham) | | (63) Eton Excelsior RC (De Speville/Taylor) | | (64) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Haskins/Henshaw) | NTT | 5 lengths | 2 lengths | |
19 | 09:42 | W.IM3.2X | 55 | | (66) Team Keane (Brown/Piticariu) | | (67) Kingston Grammar School (Dodds/Blake-Parso) | | (68) Putney Town RC (Abrahamova/Pazzaglia) | 4:14 | 3 lengths | 2 lengths | |
20 | 09:46 | W.IM3.2X | 56 | | (70) Cambridge University WBC (Macklin/Roberts) | | (71) Twickenham RC (Field/Rudenko) | | (69) Medway Towns RC (Negal/Wahts) | 4:18 | 5 lengths | 2 1/2 lengths | |
21 | 09:50 | W.IM3.2X | 56 | | (73) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Giddy/Fjortoft) | | (72) Ardingly/Molesey (Durkan/Bratt) | | | 4:07 | 2 1/2 lengths | | |
22 | 09:54 | W.IM3.2X | 56 | | (74) Weybridge RC (Haines/Feather) | | (75) Kingston Rowing Club (Jackson/Cockle) | | (76) Guildford RC (Sage/Conington) | 4:23 | 4 1/2 lengths | 2 1/2 lengths | |
55 | 12:06 | W.IM3.2X | 79 | | (65) Walton RC (Denham/Denham) | | (66) Team Keane (Brown/Piticariu) | | (62) Weybridge RC (Bryant/Wall-Budden) | 4:04 | 4 lengths | 5 lengths | |
56 | 12:10 | W.IM3.2X | 79 | | (73) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Giddy/Fjortoft) | | (70) Cambridge University WBC (Macklin/Roberts) | | (74) Weybridge RC (Haines/Feather) | 4:06 | 3 lengths | 5 lengths | |
79 | 13:42 | W.IM3.2X | | | (65) Walton RC (Denham/Denham) | | (73) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Giddy/Fjortoft) | | | 4:00 | 2 lengths | | |
|
101 | 14:30 | IM3.1X | 125 | | (216) Walbrook RC (Yates) | | (218) Tideway Scullers School (Maynard) | | (217) City of Oxford RC (Khan) | 4:18 | 1 length | Row Over | |
102 | 14:34 | IM3.1X | 125 | | (221) Peterhouse BC (Wagenaar) | | (220) University of Surrey (Hopkins) | | (219) Kingston Grammar School (Hilty) | 3:55 | 2 feet | 4 lengths | |
103 | 14:38 | IM3.1X | 126 | | (223) Putney Town RC (McOrist) | | (222) Medway Towns RC (Phipps) | | (224) Quintin BC (O Brien) | 4:12 | 2 1/2 lengths | 3 1/2 lengths | |
104 | 14:42 | IM3.1X | 126 | | (227) Walbrook RC (Marokity) | | (225) Pembroke College (Oxford) (Rolls) | | (226) Twickenham RC (Beard) | 4:03 | 2 lengths | easily | |
125 | 16:06 | IM3.1X | 157 | | (221) Peterhouse BC (Wagenaar) | | (216) Walbrook RC (Yates) | | | NTT | 1 length | | |
126 | 16:10 | IM3.1X | 157 | | (227) Walbrook RC (Marokity) | | (223) Putney Town RC (McOrist) | | | 4:08 | 2 lengths | | |
157 | 18:14 | IM3.1X | | | (221) Peterhouse BC (Wagenaar) | | (227) Walbrook RC (Marokity) | | | NTT | 3/4 length | | |
|
51 | 11:50 | J16.1X | 77 | | (100) Reading RC (Pizura) | | (102) Maidstone Invicta RC (Read) | | (101) Twickenham RC (Diss) | 4:13 | easily | easily | |
52 | 11:54 | J16.1X | 77 | | (104) Broxbourne RC (Day) | | (103) Walton RC (Pickering) | | (105) Kingston Grammar School (Hester) | 4:03 | 4 lengths | easily | |
77 | 13:34 | J16.1X | | | (104) Broxbourne RC (Day) | | (100) Reading RC (Pizura) | | | 3:54 | 2 lengths | | |
|
154 | 18:02 | W.IM1.1X | | | (240) Twickenham RC (Grant) | | (239) Quintin BC (Kirk) | | (238) Wallingford RC (Metalli) | 4:18 | 4 lengths | 5 lengths | |
|
7 | 08:54 | W.J16.1X | 45 | | (125) Sir William Perkins School (Foster) | | (124) Sir William Perkins School (Greathurst) | | (126) Kingston Rowing Club (Stevens) | 5:58 | Row Over | Row Over | |
8 | 08:58 | W.J16.1X | 45 | | (128) Walbrook RC (Conetta) | | (127) Twickenham RC (Parr) | | | NTT | 2/3 length | | |
9 | 09:02 | W.J16.1X | 45 | | (130) Kingston Grammar School (Stokman) | | (129) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Jackson) | | (131) Sir William Perkins School (Hodge) | 4:35 | 1 length | 2 lengths | |
10 | 09:06 | W.J16.1X | 46 | | (133) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Reddish) | | (132) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (King) | | (134) Sir William Perkins School (Fountain) | 4:33 | 3 1/2 lengths | 1 1/2 lengths | |
11 | 09:10 | W.J16.1X | 46 | | (135) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (King) | | (136) Sir William Perkins School (Arnold) | | | NTT | Row Over | | |
12 | 09:14 | W.J16.1X | 46 | | (139) Sir William Perkins School (Beddoe) | | (138) Twickenham RC (Lewis) | | (137) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Blackmore) | 4:44 | 2 1/2 lengths | Row Over | |
45 | 11:26 | W.J16.1X | 74 | | (130) Kingston Grammar School (Stokman) | | (128) Walbrook RC (Conetta) | | (125) Sir William Perkins School (Foster) | NTT | 2 1/2 lengths | easily | |
46 | 11:30 | W.J16.1X | 74 | | (133) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Reddish) | | (139) Sir William Perkins School (Beddoe) | | (135) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (King) | 4:32 | 1 1/2 lengths | 2 1/4 lengths | |
74 | 13:22 | W.J16.1X | | | (133) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Reddish) | | (130) Kingston Grammar School (Stokman) | | | 4:15 | easily | | |