Kingston Amateur Regatta

Saturday 14th July 2018

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the Draw.

Switch to Sunday 15 July 2018


RaceTimeEventStatusNext Race Enclosure Middle Town
108:3020Op.2.1X14GLB(74) Globe RCKRC(75) Kingston RC (St. Clair)LDU(76) Leeds University4:13  
208:3420Op.2.1X14TKC(77) Team KeaneMAR(78) Marlow RCKRC(79) Kingston RC (Rachwal)   
308:3820Op.2.1X15BUR(80) Burway RCKRC(81) Kingston RC (Sharratt)WLT(82) Walton RC (George)3:56  
408:4220Op.2.1X15BEB(83) Bewl Bridge RC (Luck)QBC(84) Quintin BCKRC(85) Kingston RC (Ward)4:14  
508:462W.1.4+44MAV(3) Maidstone Invicta RCVRC(4) Vesta RC   
608:502W.1.4+44KRC(5) Kingston RC (Quin)CUW(6) Cambridge University WBC (McCann)   
708:5422J15.1X24MOS(90) Mossbourne Rowing AcademyWEY(91) Weybridge RC (McNulty)KRC(92) Kingston RC (Greiner)4:25  
808:5822J15.1X24COX(93) City of Oxford RCTKC(94) Team Keane (Sitaraman)4:32  
909:0222J15.1X24MBC(95) Molesey BCWBK(96) Walbrook RC   
1009:0622J15.1X25TWK(97) Twickenham RCBEB(98) Bewl Bridge RCKRC(99) Kingston RC (Morris)4:08  
1109:1022J15.1X25TKC(100) Team Keane (Howell)WEY(101) Weybridge RC (Porter)BRB(102) Bryanston Buffaloes BC   
1209:1419Op.1.1X38WLT(69) Walton RC (Knill)TSS(70) Tideway Scullers SchoolWLT(71) Walton RC (Swedlow)   
1309:1819Op.1.1X38WBK(72) Walbrook RCBEB(73) Bewl Bridge RC (Murray)3:49  
1409:2220Op.2.1X37KRC(75) Kingston RC (St. Clair)KRC(79) Kingston RC (Rachwal)4:20  
1509:2620Op.2.1X37KRC(81) Kingston RC (Sharratt)QBC(84) Quintin BC3:55  
1609:3016Op.3.2X39TFN(59) Tiffin School BCGRV(60) Gravesend RC (Smith/Williams)TWK(61) Twickenham RC (Fitzgerald/Beard)4:07  
1709:3416Op.3.2X39GRV(62) Gravesend RC (Hart/White)KRC(63) Kingston RC4:20  
1809:3815Op.2.2X40CCS(51) Claires Court School BC (Jobling/Walton)GRV(52) Gravesend RC (Parrish/Johnson)GUI(53) Guildford RC3:51  
1909:4215Op.2.2X40GLB(54) Globe RC (Noriel/Turner)TWK(55) Twickenham RC (Amin/Bryant)WBK(56) Walbrook RC3:45  
2109:503W.2.4+55CUW(7) Cambridge University WBC (Tilley)KRC(8) Kingston RC (Spires)4:11  
2209:543W.2.4+55GLB(9) Globe RC (Harper)GRV(10) Gravesend RC (Tilley)CUW(11) Cambridge University WBC (Michalski)   
2309:583W.2.4+55GRV(10) Gravesend RCGLB(13) Globe RC (Appleton)4:22  
2410:0222J15.1X47MOS(90) Mossbourne Rowing AcademyCOX(93) City of Oxford RCWBK(96) Walbrook RC4:05  
2510:0622J15.1X47BEB(98) Bewl Bridge RCTKC(100) Team Keane (Howell)4:16  
2610:1021J16.1X48GUI(86) Guildford RCHAM(87) Hampton School4:13  
2710:1421J16.1X48BAE(88) Barn Elms RCMOS(89) Mossbourne Rowing Academy4:21  
2010:1615Op.2.2X40GLB(57) Globe RC (Newson/McMillan)UCL(58) University College London3:52  
2810:1813J15.4X+51GUI(42) Guildford RCCCS(43) Claires Court School BC (Walker)3:40  
2910:2213J15.4X+51MBC(44) Molesey BC (Tiller)CCS(45) Claires Court School BC (Overturf)MAV(46) Maidstone Invicta RC3:44  
3010:2613J15.4X+51CCS(47) Claires Court School BC (Fry)MAV(46) Maidstone Invicta RC (Dunford)   
3110:308J16.4X54CCS(26) Claires Court School BCWEY(27) Weybridge RCHAM(28) Hampton School   
3210:348J16.4X54MBC(29) Molesey BCTFN(30) Tiffin School BC   
3310:387Mas.FGH.4X56TWK(22) Twickenham RC (Baldwin =H)MAV(23) Maidstone Invicta RC4:12  
3410:427Mas.FGH.4X56TWK(24) Twickenham RC (Kerr =F)MAA(25) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC4:05  
3510:466Mas.DE.4X57TTR(18) Thames Tradesmens' RCTKC(19) Team Keane (Pilcher =D)   
3610:506Mas.DE.4X57WBK(20) Walbrook RCTKC(21) Team Keane (Naylor =D)   
3710:5420Op.2.1X KRC(79) Kingston RC (Rachwal)KRC(81) Kingston RC (Sharratt)   
3810:5819Op.1.1X TSS(70) Tideway Scullers SchoolBEB(73) Bewl Bridge RC (Murray)   
3911:0216Op.3.2X GRV(60) Gravesend RC (Smith/Williams)KRC(63) Kingston RC4:07  
4011:0615Op.2.2X GRV(52) Gravesend RC (Parrish/Johnson)TWK(55) Twickenham RC (Amin/Bryant)UCL(58) University College London3:48  
4111:1014Op.1.2X CCS(49) Claires Court School BC (Stobbs)CCS(50) Claires Court School BC (Wincomb)3:32  
4211:1410W.2.4X KRC(34) Kingston RC (Walker)KRC(35) Kingston RC (Radoja)KRC(36) Kingston RC (Pirie)   
4311:189W.1.4X MAV(31) Maidstone Invicta RCWEY(32) Weybridge RCMAA(33) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC   
4411:222W.1.4+ MAV(3) Maidstone Invicta RCKRC(5) Kingston RC (Quin)3:50  
4511:2624W.J16.1X STN(105) Staines BCGUI(106) Guildford RCMOS(107) Mossbourne Rowing Academy4:32  
4611:3023W.AR3-PD 1X MAR(103) Marlow RCSRC(104) Sudbury RC   
4711:3422J15.1X WBK(96) Walbrook RCBEB(98) Bewl Bridge RC   
4811:3821J16.1X HAM(87) Hampton SchoolMOS(89) Mossbourne Rowing Academy4:06  
4911:4218W.Mas.DF.2X CHR(67) Christchurch RCSTN(68) Staines BC   
5011:4617Mas.DEF.2X MAA(64) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BCTFN(65) Tiffin School BCMBC(66) Molesey BC   
5111:5013J15.4X+ GUI(42) Guildford RCCCS(45) Claires Court School BC (Overturf)MAV(46) Maidstone Invicta RC3:45  
5211:5412W.J16.4X LEH(39) Lady Eleanor Holles BCMAV(40) Maidstone Invicta RCMAR(41) Marlow RC3:44  
5311:5811W.Mas.DE.4X TKC(37) Team KeaneTWK/TSS(38) TWK/TSS4:21  
5412:028J16.4X CCS(26) Claires Court School BCMBC(29) Molesey BC3:24  
5512:063W.2.4+ KRC(8) Kingston RC (Spires)CUW(11) Cambridge University WBC (Michalski)GRV(10) Gravesend RC   
5612:107Mas.FGH.4X MAV(23) Maidstone Invicta RCMAA(25) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC   
5712:146Mas.DE.4X TTR(18) Thames Tradesmens' RCWBK(20) Walbrook RC4:13  
5812:185W.4- MAR(16) Marlow RCPTR(17) Putney Town RC   
5912:224J18.4- CCS(14) Claires Court School BCMAV(15) Maidstone Invicta RC3:30  
6012:261Op.8+ LEA(1) Lea Rowing ClubTWK(2) Twickenham RC3:19  
10013:3033J15.2X131TKC(149) Team Keane (Russell Thompson)GUI(150) Guildford RC (Vaughan)KRC(151) Kingston RC4:01  
10113:3433J15.2X131TFN(152) Tiffin School BCTKC(153) Team Keane (Teare)MBC(154) Molesey BC (Cheetham)   
10213:3833J15.2X132GUI(155) Guildford RC (Harrison)TKC(156) Team Keane (Garofolin)MOS(157) Mossbourne Rowing Academy   
10313:4233J15.2X132MAV(158) Maidstone Invicta RCMBC(159) Molesey BC (Martin)GUI(160) Guildford RC (Page)   
10413:4644W.3.1X142CUW(212) Cambridge University WBC (Shipley)KRC(213) Kingston RC (Walker)TKC(214) Team Keane4:42  
10513:5044W.3.1X142GLB(215) Globe RCKRC(216) Kingston RC (Young)SRC(217) Sudbury RC4:42  
10613:5444W.3.1X142CUW(218) Cambridge University WBC (Smith)KRC(219) Kingston RC (De La Garde Tingay)MAA(220) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Hanaghan)4:17  
10713:5843W.2.1X143MAA(207) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Ridgway)TWK(208) Twickenham RC (Jones)SWP(209) Sir William Perkins School (Mapplebeck)4:43  
10814:0243W.2.1X143TWK(210) Twickenham RC (Tallis)MAA(211) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Rigoulet)4:44  
10914:0642W.1.1X144ULO(202) University of LondonSWP(203) Sir William Perkins School (Porter)WBK(204) Walbrook RC   
11014:1042W.1.1X144MAR(205) Marlow RCSWP(206) Sir William Perkins School (Stenning)4:39  
11314:2234W.1.2X147MAR(161) Marlow RCKRC(162) Kingston RC   
11414:2634W.1.2X147MAA(163) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Jones)MBC(164) Molesey BCSWP(165) Sir William Perkins School   
11514:3034W.1.2X147SBT(166) Surbiton High SchoolTWK(167) Twickenham RC (Hopping)4:07  
11614:3425W.1.8+149TKC(110) Team KeaneKRC(111) Kingston RC (Martin)3:37  
11714:3825W.1.8+149CUW(112) Cambridge University WBC (Tilley)MAR(113) Marlow RCCUW(114) Cambridge University WBC (McCann)3:21  
11814:4225W.1.8+149KRC(115) Kingston RC (Halle)MAV(116) Maidstone Invicta RC3:38  
11914:4645W.J18.1X150MOS(221) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Beaumont)GUI(222) Guildford RC   
12014:5045W.J18.1X150MAV(223) Maidstone Invicta RCMOS(224) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Laukyte)4:25  
12114:5441J18.1X151BEB(198) Bewl Bridge RCGUI(199) Guildford RC4:14  
12214:5841J18.1X151CCS(200) Claires Court School BCHAM(201) Hampton School   
12315:0239Mas.EG.1X153PTR(189) Putney Town RCMBC(190) Molesey BC (O'Rourke-Walker =E)   
12415:0639Mas.EG.1X153WBK(191) Walbrook RCKRC(192) Kingston RCTKC(193) Team Keane4:42  
12515:1039Mas.EG.1X153MBC(194) Molesey BC (Snelling =E)FUL(195) Fulham Reach RC4:41  
12615:1438Mas.D.1X154KRC(184) Kingston RCBIA(185) Bideford Amateur Athletic ClubTKC(186) Team Keane (Toledo)4:19  
12715:1838Mas.D.1X154TKC(187) Team Keane (Baudin)TSS(188) Tideway Scullers School   
12815:2236W.J16.2X155LEH(173) Lady Eleanor Holles BCGUI(174) Guildford RC (Oakey)WEY(175) Weybridge RC   
12915:2636W.J16.2X155WHS(176) Wimbledon High School (Singh)SWP(177) Sir William Perkins SchoolGUI(178) Guildford RC (Gauntlett-Palou)   
13015:3036W.J16.2X155MOS(179) Mossbourne Rowing AcademyWHS(180) Wimbledon High School (Cotton)   
13115:3433J15.2X156GUI(150) Guildford RC (Vaughan)MBC(154) Molesey BC (Cheetham)4:08  
13215:3833J15.2X156GUI(155) Guildford RC (Harrison)GUI(160) Guildford RC (Page)4:09  
14015:4027Op.4+162GLB/PBD(121) GLB/PBDMAV(122) Maidstone Invicta RCLEA(123) Lea Rowing Club (Broad)3:38  
13315:4232J16.2X157MBC(140) Molesey BC (Hughes)HAM(141) Hampton School (McBride)GUI(142) Guildford RC   
13415:4632J16.2X157CCS(143) Claires Court School BC (John)TKC(144) Team KeaneHAM(145) Hampton School (Nally)   
13515:5032J16.2X157MOS(146) Mossbourne Rowing AcademyCCS(147) Claires Court School BC (Nash)MBC(148) Molesey BC (Spiers)   
13615:5430Op.4X159MAV(130) Maidstone Invicta RCWEY(131) Weybridge RC   
13715:5830Op.4X159TWK(132) Twickenham RCCCS(133) Claires Court School BCGRV(134) Gravesend RC   
13816:0230Op.4X159GLB(135) Globe RCWLT(136) Walton RC   
13916:0627Op.4+162KRC(119) Kingston RC (Plunkett)LEA(120) Lea Rowing Club (Hussani)   
14116:1427Op.4+162TWK(124) Twickenham RCKRC(125) Kingston RC (Da Silva)4:02  
14216:1844W.3.1X CUW(212) Cambridge University WBC (Shipley)GLB(215) Globe RCCUW(218) Cambridge University WBC (Smith)4:31  
14316:2243W.2.1X MAA(207) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Ridgway)TWK(210) Twickenham RC (Tallis)4:39  
14416:2642W.1.1X WBK(204) Walbrook RCMAR(205) Marlow RC   
14516:3037Mas.C.1X MBC(181) Molesey BCOMN(182) Old Monmothians RCTKC(183) Team Keane4:13  
14616:3435W.2.2X ERT(168) Erith RCMAA(169) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (White/Brooks)TWK(172) Twickenham RC (O'Beirne/Duggan)4:15  
14716:3834W.1.2X MAR(161) Marlow RCMAA(163) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Jones)TWK(167) Twickenham RC (Hopping)   
14816:4226W.2.8+ KRC(117) Kingston RC (Pirie)GLB(118) Globe RC4:09  
14916:4625W.1.8+ KRC(111) Kingston RC (Martin)CUW(114) Cambridge University WBC (McCann)KRC(115) Kingston RC (Halle)   
15016:5045W.J18.1X MOS(221) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Beaumont)MOS(224) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Laukyte)4:33  
15116:5441J18.1X GUI(199) Guildford RCCCS(200) Claires Court School BC4:14  
15216:5840Mas.HJ.1X WBK(196) Walbrook RCKRC(197) Kingston RC   
15317:0239Mas.EG.1X PTR(189) Putney Town RCKRC(192) Kingston RCMBC(194) Molesey BC (Snelling =E)4:46  
15417:0638Mas.D.1X BIA(185) Bideford Amateur Athletic ClubTSS(188) Tideway Scullers School4:36  
15517:1036W.J16.2X WEY(175) Weybridge RCSWP(177) Sir William Perkins SchoolMOS(179) Mossbourne Rowing Academy4:10  
15617:1433J15.2X GUI(150) Guildford RC (Vaughan)GUI(155) Guildford RC (Harrison)3:52  
15717:1832J16.2X MBC(140) Molesey BC (Hughes)CCS(143) Claires Court School BC (John)CCS(147) Claires Court School BC (Nash)   
15817:2231Mx.Mas.DFG.4X TWK(137) Twickenham RCWBK(138) Walbrook RCTWK/TSS(139) TWK/TSS4:24  
15917:2630Op.4X WEY(131) Weybridge RCCCS(133) Claires Court School BCWLT(136) Walton RC3:24  
16017:3029Mas.CD.4- WBK(128) Walbrook RCTKC(129) Team Keane4:11  
16117:3428Op.4- PTR(126) Putney Town RCKRC(127) Kingston RC   
16217:3827Op.4+ KRC(119) Kingston RC (Plunkett)MAV(122) Maidstone Invicta RCKRC(125) Kingston RC (Da Silva)